Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Anvt Gct Sf Exp 22434 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:20
Anand Vihar Trm
13hr 10min
9 Stops
GCT
09:30
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Gct Sf Exp 22434 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0013
7min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 0028
7min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 0023
7min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 0027
7min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 0028
7min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 0028
7min
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Gct Sf Exp 22434 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Gct Sf Exp - 22434 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Gct Sf Exp 22434 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Ghazipur City, 2 days. The Anvt Gct Sf Exp 22434 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Ghazipur City at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Gct Sf Exp train is 13hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Gct Sf Exp - 22434 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Gct Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Kanpur Central,Prayagraj Jn.,Jaunpur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Anvt Gct Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:20-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad20:4720:492min13 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central01:1001:155min427 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0004:055min621 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn05:2805:302min681 km-12-
ZBDZafarabad Jn07:1407:151min729 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn07:4007:455min735 km-12-
DHEDobhi08:1308:152min772 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn08:3208:342min794 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City09:30ends-834 km-12-

Anvt Gct Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Janghai Jn
682 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
729 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
736 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Dobhi
773 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
794 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
834 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Gct Sf Exp 22434 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Gct Sf Exp - 22434 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
H1
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL1
Seat Layout
Anvt Gct Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Gct Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Gct Sf Exp 22434 Train Information

Anvt Gct Sf Exp (22434) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Ghazipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 834 km. The fare classes on 22434 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Gct Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Gct Sf Exp 22434 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good comfortable and root
tyrin my hyn bos nhiy rhta hy
ferfeckt time , very nice in cleaness
step mom and subscribe my Tren in best'
normal journey it ok and comfortable
Worst train ever
This train is correct timing in leav station 🚉
train super fast,very good train
shandar or superb long root train non stop 🚏
excellent very good 👍good work
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW