Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hsr Cbe Ac Exp 22475 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
12:50
Hisar
49hr 50min
35 Stops
CBE
14:40
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hsr Cbe Ac Exp 22475 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5795
2A
INR3335
3A
INR2235
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
WL6
86% Chances
1min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL3
95% Chances
1min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
1min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 0001
1min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 0006
1min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 0006
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
HSR
-
-
-

Hsr Cbe Ac Exp 22475 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hsr Cbe Ac Exp - 22475 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hsr Cbe Ac Exp 22475 runs from Hisar to Coimbatore Jn, 1 days. The Hsr Cbe Ac Exp 22475 mail express departs from Hisar at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Hsr Cbe Ac Exp train is 49hr 50min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hsr Cbe Ac Exp - 22475 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hsr Cbe Ac Exp has the longest halt time at Bikaner Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Hsr Cbe Ac Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts12:50-0-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn13:4513:505min71 km-11-
CURChuru14:3514:405min129 km-11-
RTGHRatangarh Jn15:2515:305min172 km-11-
SDGHSri Dungargarh16:2016:222min236 km-11-
BKNBikaner Jn17:5018:1525min309 km-11-
NOKNokha19:0219:042min374 km-11-
NGONagaur19:4219:475min425 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn20:5220:575min482 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn22:4523:0015min586 km-11-
LUNILuni Jn23:3023:333min618 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar00:0300:085min659 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn00:5501:005min689 km-12-
FAFalna01:4601:482min756 km-12-
ABRAbu Road03:1003:2010min855 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn04:1804:202min907 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn05:2305:252min972 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:1007:2515min1040 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn08:2408:262min1104 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn09:0009:055min1140 km-12-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn10:0810:102min1219 km-12-
STSurat11:2511:3510min1269 km-12-
VAPIVapi12:4012:422min1361 km-12-
BSRVasai Road14:1014:155min1484 km-12-
PNVLPanvel15:3015:355min1551 km-12-
CHIChiplun18:2818:302min1807 km-12-
RNRatnagiri20:2020:255min1913 km-12-
MAOMadgaon00:1500:2510min2248 km-13-
KAWRKarwar01:1001:122min2330 km-13-
UDUdupi04:1604:182min2597 km-13-
MAJNMangaluru Jn06:3506:4510min2678 km-13-
CANKannur08:3708:403min2815 km-13-
CLTKozhikkode09:5209:553min2904 km-13-
SRRShoranur Jn11:2511:305min2990 km-13-
PGTPalakkad Jn12:3712:403min3035 km-13-
CBECoimbatore Jn14:40ends-3089 km-13-

Hsr Cbe Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Hisar at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Sadulpur Jn
69 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Churu
127 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Ratangarh Jn
170 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Sri Dungargarh
234 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
307 km
17:50
17:50
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
25min
Nokha
371 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
423 km
19:42
19:42
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
480 km
20:52
20:52
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
583 km
22:45
22:45
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
15min
Luni Jn
615 km
23:30
23:30
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
3min
Pali Marwar
656 km
00:03
00:03
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Jn
687 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Falna
753 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
852 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
904 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
969 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1038 km
07:10
07:10
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
15min
Anand Jn
1102 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1138 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1218 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1268 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Vapi
1363 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1483 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1547 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1750 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1825 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Madgaon
2061 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
2121 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
2312 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2374 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Kannur
2507 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
2596 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
2683 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Palakkad Jn
2727 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
2783 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hsr Cbe Ac Exp 22475 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hsr Cbe Ac Exp - 22475 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hsr Cbe Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsr Cbe Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsr Cbe Ac Exp 22475 Train Information

Hsr Cbe Ac Exp (22475) train runs from Hisar to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3089 km. The fare classes on 22475 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hsr Cbe Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hsr Cbe Ac Exp 22475 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
132 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
एस ओके बट 3rd टायर एसी कोच एड एक्स्ट्रा वेरी नाइस
cleanliness is ok..food is hopeless. ..indian railways should think about upgrading the quality of food...and provide food menu list...
cleanliness is ok..food is hopeless. ..indian railways should think about upgrading the quality of food...and provide food menu list...
cleanliness is ok..food is hopeless. ..indian railways should think about upgrading the quality of food...and provide food menu list...
cleanliness is ok..food is hopeless. ..indian railways should think about upgrading the quality of food...and provide food menu list...
very bad experience... local trains are better than this.
cleanliness is ok..food is hopeless. ..indian railways should think about upgrading the quality of food...and provide food menu list...
cleanliness is ok..food is hopeless. ..indian railways should think about upgrading the quality of food...and provide food menu list...
cleanliness is ok..food is hopeless. ..indian railways should think about upgrading the quality of food...and provide food menu list...
have to improve in coaches, pantry food not so good have to improve,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW