Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Rdp Anvt Link Ex 22487 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
20:00
Radhikapur
25hr
19 Stops
ANVT
21:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rdp Anvt Link Ex 22487 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rdp Anvt Link Ex 22487. Check Rdp Anvt Link Ex 22487 seat availability from Radhikapur station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1555
SL
INR585
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
RDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration25hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rdp Anvt Link Ex 22487 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22487 Rdp Anvt Link Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Radhikapur station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Radhikapur and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts20:00-0111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj20:1320:152min12 km111On Time
RGJRaiganj20:3220:375min32 km111On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn20:5520:572min54 km111On Time
SRISalmari21:1321:152min63 km111On Time
SISonaili21:5021:522min76 km211On Time
KIRKatihar Jn22:2523:1550min92 km311On Time
NNANaugachia00:0300:041min151 km112On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn00:5700:581min218 km112On Time
BGSBegu Sarai01:3001:322min258 km112On Time
PPTAPatliputra05:1505:2510min382 km212On Time
DNRDanapur05:4105:432min388 km-12On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn07:4207:442min532 km312On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:1409:2915min589 km-12On Time
MZPMirzapur10:3110:332min652 km312On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:5011:555min742 km112On Time
CNBKanpur Central14:1514:2510min936 km112On Time
TDLTundla Jn17:0717:103min1167 km212On Time
GZBGhaziabad20:2020:222min1352 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm21:00ends-1364 km112On Time

Rdp Anvt Link Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Radhikapur at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 17hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Kaliyaganj
12 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Raiganj
32 km
20:32
20:32
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
SALMARI
63 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Sonaili
75 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
92 km
22:25
22:25
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
50min
Naugachia
151 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
218 km
00:57
00:57
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
258 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
381 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
387 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
531 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
589 km
09:14
09:14
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
15min
Mirzapur
652 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
741 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
936 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
1167 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Ghaziabad
1351 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1364 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rdp Anvt Link Ex 22487 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rdp Anvt Link Ex - 22487 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
B1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rdp Anvt Link Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutRdp Anvt Link Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rdp Anvt Link Ex 22487 Train Information

Rdp Anvt Link Ex (22487) train runs from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1364 km. The fare classes on 22487 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rdp Anvt Link Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rdp Anvt Link Ex 22487 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
76 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
MD Asad Alam good morning 🌺🌺💔🌺💌 to be in touch with the
good good travel khankyou
इंडियन रेलवे की इस ट्रैन में,न तो साफ सफाई ह,ओर न खाने की सुविधा, बिना टिकेट वाले ज्यादा यात्र करते ह,tte भी ये सब देख के अनदेखा करते हैं, टॉयलेट का तो ओर भी बुरा हाल रहता ह इस ट्रैन में...सब मिला के थर्ड क्लास
so nice car and enjoy .I hope all the passengers all good
Jugnu Ansari note....... gfgdhdx
food service director of operations at MILKI lalganj to Delhi sarkar
this app is most useful and important everyone's
Jahangir Alim My Love Si Rekha ok
www jjsjs jjsjs djjdjd.jdjd jdjdj.djdjj djdj dj dj dj wow 😮so nice train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Radhikapur to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Radhikapur to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Radhikapur to New Delhi