Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
23:55
Rameswaram
49hr 30min
31 Stops
BSBS
01:25
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
2S
INR505
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 005
3hr 35min
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rmm Bsbs Exp - 22535 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 runs from Rameswaram to Banaras, 1 days. The Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 mail express departs from Rameswaram at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Banaras at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Rmm Bsbs Exp train is 49hr 30min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rmm Bsbs Exp - 22535 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rmm Bsbs Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Rmm Bsbs Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts23:55-0-11-
PMKParamakkudi01:0801:102min90 km-12-
MNMManamadurai Jn01:4001:455min114 km-12-
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn02:5503:005min175 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali05:1005:2010min264 km-12-
TJThanjavur06:0806:102min314 km-12-
KMUKumbakonam06:4306:452min353 km-12-
MVMayiladuturai J07:5808:002min385 km-12-
SYSirkazhi08:1908:201min405 km-12-
CDMChidambaram08:4008:422min422 km-12-
CUPJCuddalore Port09:1409:151min460 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn10:1510:205min506 km-12-
CGLChengalpattu11:3311:352min609 km-12-
MSChennai Egmore12:5013:1020min665 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn15:3315:352min807 km-12-
NLRNellore16:0316:052min845 km-12-
OGLOngole17:1817:202min961 km-12-
TELTenali Jn18:4818:502min1068 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:5020:0010min1099 km-12-
WLWarangal23:0523:105min1307 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr01:4401:451min1479 km-13-
BPQBalharshah03:2503:305min1549 km-13-
CDChandrapur03:4803:502min1563 km-13-
SEGMSevagram05:2805:302min1684 km-13-
NGPNagpur06:5006:555min1760 km-13-
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:1010min2057 km-13-
JBPJabalpur15:3515:405min2302 km-13-
KTEKatni16:5517:005min2393 km-13-
STASatna18:2018:255min2491 km-13-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:1022:3525min2669 km-13-
GYNGyanpur Road00:0800:102min2734 km-14-
BSBSBanaras01:25ends-2790 km-14-

Rmm Bsbs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 27min
Reached Banaras at 00:58
Refresh
Updated 8hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Paramakkudi
89 km
01:27
01:08
01:29
01:10
19min
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
01:52
01:40
02:10
01:45
25min
-
18min
KARAIKKUDI JN
174 km
03:02
02:55
03:06
03:00
6min
-
4min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
04:59
05:10
05:33
05:20
13min
-
34min
Thanjavur
314 km
06:43
06:08
06:47
06:10
37min
-
4min
Kumbakonam
353 km
07:20
06:43
07:22
06:45
37min
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
384 km
07:50
07:58
08:01
08:00
1min
-
11min
Sirkazhi
404 km
08:23
08:19
08:29
08:20
9min
-
6min
CHIDAMBARAM
421 km
08:48
08:40
08:50
08:42
8min
-
2min
Cuddalore Port
460 km
09:18
09:14
09:21
09:15
6min
-
3min
Villupuram Jn
506 km
10:31
10:15
10:38
10:20
18min
-
7min
Chengalpattu
609 km
11:47
11:33
11:51
11:35
16min
-
4min
Chennai Egmore
665 km
12:48
12:50
13:11
13:10
1min
-
23min
Gudur Jn
807 km
15:35
15:33
15:39
15:35
4min
-
4min
Nellore
845 km
16:10
16:03
16:12
16:05
7min
-
2min
Ongole
962 km
17:43
17:18
17:48
17:20
28min
-
5min
Tenali Jn
1069 km
19:14
18:48
19:17
18:50
27min
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1101 km
19:53
19:50
20:05
20:00
5min
-
12min
Warangal
1307 km
23:27
23:05
23:40
23:10
30min
-
13min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1481 km
02:26
01:44
02:29
01:45
44min
-
3min
Balharshah
1550 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1564 km
04:35
03:48
04:36
03:50
46min
-
1min
Sevagram
1683 km
06:34
05:28
06:36
05:30
1hr 6min
-
2min
Nagpur
1759 km
07:36
06:50
07:44
06:55
49min
-
8min
Itarsi Jn
2057 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
2302 km
15:35
15:35
15:46
15:40
6min
-
11min
Katni
2392 km
17:14
16:55
17:20
17:00
20min
-
6min
Satna
2491 km
18:38
18:20
18:45
18:25
20min
-
7min
Prayagraj Jn.
2668 km
22:04
22:10
22:38
22:35
3min
-
34min
Gyanpur Road
2732 km
23:41
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
29min
Banaras
2789 km
00:58
01:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Bsbs Exp - 22535 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rmm Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 Train Information

Rmm Bsbs Exp (22535) train runs from Rameswaram to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2790 km. The fare classes on 22535 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Bsbs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i see the bathroom and toilet seat are soo bad
bahut acchi train hai samay per chalti hai.
i see the bathroom and toilet seat are soo bad
i see the bathroom and toilet seat are soo bad
i see the bathroom and toilet seat are soo bad
very nice apphjjihhhhhxzbjgfgj
with out ticket confirm journey some body full security issues bad smell this is general are sleeper class
i see the bathroom and toilet seat are soo bad
i see the bathroom and toilet seat are soo bad
i see the bathroom and toilet seat are soo bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW