Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Antyodaya Exp 22564 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
08:35
Udhna Jn
33hr 45min
24 Stops
JYG
18:20
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Antyodaya Exp 22564 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR405
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
UDN
-
-
-

Antyodaya Exp 22564 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22564 Antyodaya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhna Jn station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhna Jn and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts08:35-0311On Time
NDBNandurbar10:3010:355min157 km21119min
ANAmalner11:4711:492min252 km21122min
JLJalgaon Jn13:0213:053min307 km3116min
BSLBhusaval Jn13:3013:355min331 km-119min
KNWKhandwa15:4515:505min455 km2111min
HDHarda17:0617:082min562 km2119min
ETItarsi Jn18:1518:2510min638 km-1110min
PPIPipariya19:1819:202min705 km11120min
NUNarsinghpur20:3320:352min798 km11114min
JBPJabalpur22:0022:1010min882 km2115min
KTEKatni23:3023:355min973 km21113min
STASatna00:5000:555min1072 km21218min
SRJShankargarh03:0503:061min1204 km21221min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:0004:022min1242 km11227min
MZPMirzapur04:5805:002min1322 km21259min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:4006:5010min1385 km-1225min
BXRBuxar07:5107:532min1479 km11246min
ARAAra Jn08:3108:332min1547 km11255min
PNBEPatna Jn09:3009:4010min1596 km-1253min
MKAMokameh Jn11:0711:092min1686 km1121hr 9min
BJUBarauni Jn12:5013:0010min1707 km-1223min
SPJSamastipur Jn14:2014:255min1757 km-121min
DBGDarbhanga Jn15:1515:205min1795 km-1238min
JYGJaynagar18:20ends-1862 km-12On Time

Antyodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Jaynagar at 18:18
Refresh
Updated 63hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Nandurbar
156 km
10:45
10:30
10:51
10:35
16min
-
6min
Amalner
252 km
11:59
11:47
12:04
11:49
15min
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
306 km
13:06
13:02
13:18
13:05
13min
-
12min
Bhusaval Jn
330 km
13:52
13:30
14:00
13:35
25min
-
8min
Khandwa
454 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Harda
562 km
17:09
17:06
17:11
17:08
3min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
637 km
18:21
18:15
18:31
18:25
6min
-
10min
Pipariya
704 km
19:26
19:18
19:27
19:20
7min
-
1min
Narsinghpur
798 km
20:29
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
6min
Jabalpur
882 km
21:39
22:00
22:22
22:10
12min
-
43min
Katni
973 km
23:41
23:30
23:45
23:35
10min
-
4min
Satna
1071 km
01:03
00:50
01:08
00:55
13min
-
5min
Shankargarh
1204 km
02:58
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
8min
Prayagrajcheoki
1241 km
03:58
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
4min
Mirzapur
1321 km
05:28
04:58
05:30
05:00
30min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1385 km
06:19
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
31min
Buxar
1478 km
08:03
07:51
08:06
07:53
13min
-
3min
Ara Jn
1547 km
08:48
08:31
08:52
08:33
19min
-
4min
Patna Jn
1596 km
09:40
09:30
09:52
09:40
12min
-
12min
Mokameh Jn
1685 km
11:23
11:07
11:28
11:09
19min
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1706 km
13:05
12:50
13:20
13:00
20min
-
15min
Samastipur Jn
1757 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:25
5min
-
10min
Darbhanga Jn
1794 km
15:39
15:15
15:54
15:20
34min
-
15min
Jaynagar
1862 km
18:18
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Antyodaya Exp 22564 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp - 22564 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Antyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAntyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp 22564 Train Information

Antyodaya Exp (22564) train runs from Udhna Jn to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1862 km. The fare classes on 22564 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Antyodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Antyodaya Exp 22564 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi achcha train hai time se pahuncha deta hai
seat number not correct please correct seat number
3may 2022 ka ticket kyu nahi deta hai
Bihar download NC jxjdnbchdmnfjx
good lolololololololololoololololo
one of the wrost train ever how can railways even late the train for more than hour.
bahut bura haal hai I am not good 😊 ok never😡😡😡😡😡😡😷😷
acchi hai lekin saaf Safai honi chahie train mein
acchi hai lekin saaf Safai honi chahie train mein
acchi hai lekin saaf Safai honi chahie train mein
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW