Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Antyodaya Exp 22564 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
08:35
Udhna Jn
33hr 45min
24 Stops
JYG
18:20
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Antyodaya Exp 22564 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Antyodaya Exp 22564. Check Antyodaya Exp 22564 seat availability from Udhna Jn station to Jaynagar station.

2S
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDN
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration33hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Antyodaya Exp 22564 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22564 Antyodaya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhna Jn station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhna Jn and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts08:35-0511On Time
NDBNandurbar10:3010:355min157 km21118min
ANAmalner11:4711:492min252 km21120min
JLJalgaon Jn13:0213:053min307 km31114min
BSLBhusaval Jn13:3013:355min332 km61119min
KNWKhandwa15:4515:505min455 km211
HDHarda17:0617:082min563 km2112min
ETItarsi Jn18:1518:2510min638 km5117min
PPIPipariya19:1819:202min706 km11115min
NUNarsinghpur20:3320:352min800 km11121min
JBPJabalpur22:0022:1010min884 km61125min
KTEKatni23:3023:355min974 km21134min
STASatna00:5000:555min1073 km21243min
SRJShankargarh03:0503:061min1205 km2121hr 9min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:0004:022min1242 km2121hr 18min
MZPMirzapur04:5805:002min1323 km2121hr 43min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:4006:5010min1386 km2121hr 34min
BXRBuxar07:5107:532min1480 km1121hr 49min
ARAAra Jn08:3108:332min1548 km1122hr
PNBEPatna Jn09:3009:4010min1597 km3122hr 2min
MKAMokameh Jn11:0711:092min1687 km1122hr 16min
BJUBarauni Jn12:5013:0010min1707 km8121hr 43min
SPJSamastipur Jn14:2014:255min1758 km5121hr 37min
DBGDarbhanga Jn15:1515:205min1796 km1122hr
JYGJaynagar18:20ends-1864 km11254min

Antyodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Harda at 17:16
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
5
Source
Nandurbar
156 km
11:01
10:30
11:09
10:35
34min
2
5min
Amalner
252 km
12:21
11:47
12:27
11:49
38min
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
306 km
13:20
13:02
13:29
13:05
24min
3
3min
Bhusaval Jn
330 km
13:55
13:30
14:00
13:35
25min
6
5min
Khandwa
454 km
15:58
15:45
16:03
15:50
13min
2
5min
Harda
562 km
17:13
16:50
17:16
16:52
24min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
637 km
18:27
18:15
18:37
18:25
12min
5
10min
Pipariya
704 km
19:31
19:16
19:34
19:18
15min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
798 km
20:48
20:22
20:51
20:24
26min
1
2min
Jabalpur
882 km
22:16
22:00
22:31
22:10
16min
6
10min
Katni
973 km
23:57
23:30
00:02
23:35
27min
2
5min
Satna
1071 km
01:33
00:50
01:40
00:55
43min
2
5min
Shankargarh
1204 km
04:19
03:05
04:22
03:06
1hr 14min
2
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
1241 km
05:23
04:00
05:33
04:02
1hr 23min
2
2min
Mirzapur
1321 km
06:59
04:58
07:02
05:00
2hr 1min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1385 km
08:29
06:40
08:39
06:50
1hr 49min
2
10min
Buxar
1478 km
09:57
07:51
10:00
07:53
2hr 6min
1
2min
Ara Jn
1547 km
11:11
08:38
11:13
08:40
2hr 33min
1
2min
Patna Jn
1596 km
12:25
09:35
12:36
09:45
2hr 50min
3
10min
Mokameh Jn
1685 km
14:39
11:07
14:42
11:09
3hr 32min
1
2min
Barauni Jn
1706 km
15:50
12:55
16:14
13:05
2hr 55min
8
10min
Samastipur Jn
1757 km
17:42
14:20
18:02
14:25
3hr 22min
5
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1794 km
19:22
15:55
19:37
16:00
3hr 27min
1
5min
Jaynagar
1862 km
18:30
Destination
25min
1
Destination
view full running status

Antyodaya Exp 22564 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp - 22564 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Antyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAntyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp 22564 Train Information

Antyodaya Exp (22564) train runs from Udhna Jn to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1864 km. The fare classes on 22564 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Antyodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Surat to Jainagar Trains Seat Availability
Surat to Jainagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Surat to Jainagar