Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Vm Prr Express 22606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
12:15
Villupuram Jn
34hr 35min
29 Stops
PRR
22:50
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vm Prr Express 22606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vm Prr Express 22606. Check Vm Prr Express 22606 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Purulia Jn station.

2A
INR2830
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VM
PRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops29
Duration34hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vm Prr Express 22606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22606 Vm Prr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Purulia Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Purulia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts12:15-0311On Time
TRKTirukoilur12:4712:481min34 km111On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai13:1613:182min68 km11110min
VLRVellore Cant14:2314:252min151 km11112min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:0015:055min161 km411On Time
TRTTiruttani16:0316:052min236 km11111min
PUTPuttur16:3816:402min268 km11116min
RURenigunta Jn17:2017:255min294 km51111min
GDRGudur Jn18:5418:551min377 km51110min
NLRNellore19:2819:302min415 km21126min
OGLOngole21:0821:102min531 km11135min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:2523:3510min669 km51127min
EEEluru00:3400:351min729 km21249min
RJYRajahmundry01:5802:002min819 km3121hr 4min
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:4006:0020min1019 km11233min
VZMVizianagram Jn06:5507:005min1080 km41237min
BAMBrahmapur10:0310:085min1296 km11227min
KURKhurda Road Jn12:0012:2020min1443 km11245min
BBSBhubaneswar12:4512:505min1462 km11235min
CTCCuttack13:2013:255min1489 km11238min
JJKRJajpur K Road14:1414:151min1561 km21256min
BLSBalasore15:5615:582min1667 km3121hr 2min
JERJaleswar16:3416:362min1714 km2121hr 7min
BLDABelda17:0617:082min1747 km3121hr 5min
HIJHijli17:4017:5010min1779 km1121hr 1min
MDNMidnapore19:2319:252min1802 km21244min
VSUBishnupur20:1820:202min1874 km1121hr 7min
BQABankura20:4620:482min1904 km1121hr 3min
ADRAAdra Jn21:4021:455min1957 km11257min
PRRPurulia Jn22:50ends-1997 km31237min

Vm Prr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
3
Source
Tirukoilur
34 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
1
1min
Tiruvannamalai
68 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
1
2min
Vellore Cant
151 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
161 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
4
5min
Tiruttani
236 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
2min
Puttur
268 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
294 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
5
5min
Gudur Jn
377 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
5
1min
Nellore
415 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
531 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
669 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
5
10min
Eluru
729 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
2
1min
Rajahmundry
819 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
1019 km
05:40
05:40
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1080 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
4
5min
Brahmapur
1296 km
10:03
10:03
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
1443 km
12:00
12:00
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
20min
Bhubaneswar
1462 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
5min
Cuttack
1489 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
1561 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
1min
Balasore
1667 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
3
2min
Jaleswar
1714 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
2
2min
Belda
1747 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
3
2min
Hijli
1779 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
10min
Midnapore
1802 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
2
2min
Bishnupur
1874 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
2min
Bankura
1904 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
1
2min
Adra Jn
1957 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
5min
Purulia Jn
1997 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Vm Prr Express 22606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Prr Express - 22606 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Prr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Prr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Prr Express 22606 Train Information

Vm Prr Express (22606) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Purulia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1997 km. The fare classes on 22606 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vm Prr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Villupuram to Purulia Trains Seat Availability
Villupuram to Purulia Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Villupuram to Purulia