Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Vm Prr Express 22606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
12:15
Villupuram Jn
34hr 25min
28 Stops
PRR
22:40
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vm Prr Express 22606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vm Prr Express 22606. Check Vm Prr Express 22606 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Purulia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL7
92% Chances
10min
Wed, 05 Oct
RAC6
10min
Sat, 08 Oct
RAC6
10min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL3
93% Chances
10min
Sat, 15 Oct
WL2
94% Chances
10min
Wed, 19 Oct
WL2
93% Chances
10min
Sat, 22 Oct
WL 8
92% Chances
1hr 30min
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRR
VM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops28
Duration34hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vm Prr Express 22606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22606 Vm Prr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Purulia Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Purulia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts12:15-0111-
TNMTiruvannamalai13:1313:152min68 km111-
VLRVellore Cant14:3014:322min151 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn15:1015:155min161 km-11-
TRTTiruttani16:0816:102min236 km111-
PUTPuttur16:3816:402min268 km111-
RURenigunta Jn17:1517:2510min294 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn18:5919:001min377 km211-
NLRNellore19:2819:302min415 km211-
OGLOngole21:0821:102min531 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:2023:3010min669 km-11-
EEEluru00:0900:101min729 km212-
RJYRajahmundry01:2301:252min819 km312-
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:4506:0520min1019 km312-
VZMVizianagram Jn07:0007:055min1080 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur10:0310:085min1296 km112-
KURKhurda Road Jn12:0012:2020min1443 km412-
BBSBhubaneswar12:4512:505min1462 km112-
CTCCuttack13:2013:255min1489 km112-
JJKRJajpur K Road14:1414:151min1561 km-12-
BLSBalasore15:5816:002min1667 km312-
JERJaleswar16:3516:361min1714 km-12-
BLDABelda17:0617:082min1747 km-12-
HIJHijli17:5017:555min1779 km212-
MDNMidnapore19:2019:222min1802 km-12-
VSUBishnupur20:2220:242min1874 km112-
BQABankura20:5020:522min1904 km-12-
ADRAAdra Jn21:3521:405min1957 km112-
PRRPurulia Jn22:40ends-1997 km-12-

Vm Prr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 55min
Crossed Cuttack at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
12:22
12:15
7min
4
Source
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
13:18
13:13
13:25
13:15
10min
1
7min
Vellore Cant
150 km
14:40
14:30
14:32
On Time
2
-
Katpadi Jn
160 km
14:58
15:10
15:20
15:15
5min
3
22min
Tiruttani
231 km
16:22
16:08
16:24
16:10
14min
1
2min
Puttur
262 km
16:51
16:38
16:52
16:40
12min
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
285 km
17:17
17:15
17:50
17:25
25min
5
33min
Gudur Jn
368 km
19:02
18:59
19:38
19:00
38min
5
36min
Nellore
407 km
21:44
19:28
21:50
19:30
2hr 20min
2
6min
Ongole
523 km
23:12
21:08
23:15
21:10
2hr 5min
1
3min
Vijayawada Jn
662 km
01:26
23:20
23:30
On Time
4
-
Eluru
722 km
02:34
00:09
02:39
00:10
2hr 29min
2
5min
Rajahmundry
811 km
04:23
01:23
04:34
01:25
3hr 9min
3
11min
Visakhapatnam
1012 km
05:45
06:05
On Time
3
-
Vizianagram Jn
1073 km
09:11
07:00
09:18
07:05
2hr 13min
5
7min
Brahmapur
1290 km
12:11
10:03
12:18
10:08
2hr 10min
1
7min
Khurda Road JN
1437 km
14:40
12:00
14:50
12:20
2hr 30min
2
10min
Bhubaneswar
1456 km
15:10
12:45
15:51
12:50
3hr 1min
1
41min
Cuttack
1483 km
16:12
13:20
16:20
13:25
2hr 55min
1
8min
Jajpur K Road
1556 km
17:09
14:14
17:11
14:15
2hr 55min
2
2min
Balasore
1662 km
18:32
15:58
18:36
16:00
2hr 34min
3
4min
Jaleswar
1709 km
19:13
16:35
19:15
16:36
2hr 38min
2
2min
Belda
1742 km
19:40
17:06
19:43
17:08
2hr 34min
3
3min
Hijli
1774 km
20:10
17:50
20:20
17:55
2hr 20min
1
10min
Midnapore
1796 km
21:28
19:20
21:36
19:22
2hr 8min
2
8min
Bishnupur
1868 km
22:45
20:22
22:49
20:24
2hr 23min
1
4min
Bankura
1899 km
23:12
20:50
23:16
20:52
2hr 22min
1
4min
Adra Jn
1952 km
23:52
21:35
00:01
21:40
2hr 17min
1
9min
Purulia Jn
1991 km
00:55
22:40
Destination
2hr 15min
3
Destination
view full running status

Vm Prr Express 22606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Prr Express - 22606 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Prr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Prr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Prr Express 22606 Train Information

Vm Prr Express (22606) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Purulia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1997 km. The fare classes on 22606 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vm Prr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vm Prr Express 22606 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is not clear bathroom was too dirty.
hello relway station 00000
ee rylu chala manchidi very happy with this mail
....,..,..................
it's a good journey anyone can easily go through the train
my favourite trian so good on time always
train is no bad but not clean
ph categories could not seen...
😂😆😁😄😃😀🙂🥲😐😑😶😒🙄😤😡🥺☹️😩😵😴🥶🤢🤮🤧🤒🤕😷
i love this train good food very clean friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW