Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22606 Vm Prr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22606 Vm Prr Express train live running status. 22606 Vm Prr Express train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Purulia Jn (PRR) on Wed, Sat. 22606 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 22606 Vm Prr Express from Villupuram Jn is 12:16. The arrival time to Purulia Jn is 22:27. The total distance covered by Vm Prr Express is 1991 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Purulia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vm Prr Express - 22606.
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Arrived 13min early
Reached Purulia Jn at 22:27
Refresh
Updated 1hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
12:16
12:15
1min
-
Source
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
13:29
13:13
13:31
13:15
16min
-
2min
Vellore Cant
150 km
14:51
14:30
14:53
14:32
21min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
160 km
15:13
15:10
15:18
15:15
3min
-
5min
Tiruttani
231 km
16:21
16:08
16:22
16:10
12min
-
1min
Puttur
262 km
16:52
16:38
16:53
16:40
13min
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
285 km
17:33
17:15
17:47
17:25
22min
-
14min
Gudur Jn
368 km
18:53
18:59
19:13
19:00
13min
-
20min
Nellore
407 km
19:59
19:28
20:01
19:30
31min
-
2min
Ongole
523 km
21:43
21:08
21:46
21:10
36min
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
662 km
00:16
23:20
00:27
23:30
57min
-
11min
Eluru
722 km
01:17
00:09
01:18
00:10
1hr 8min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
811 km
02:35
01:23
02:37
01:25
1hr 12min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1012 km
05:41
05:45
06:07
06:05
2min
-
26min
Vizianagram Jn
1073 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Brahmapur
1290 km
09:58
10:03
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
10min
Khurda Road Jn
1437 km
12:05
12:00
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1456 km
12:46
12:45
12:51
12:50
1min
-
5min
Cuttack
1483 km
13:19
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
6min
Jajpur K Road
1556 km
14:29
14:14
14:31
14:15
16min
-
2min
Balasore
1662 km
16:06
15:58
16:08
16:00
8min
-
2min
Jaleswar
1709 km
16:48
16:35
16:50
16:36
14min
-
2min
Belda
1742 km
17:16
17:06
17:18
17:08
10min
-
2min
Hijli
1774 km
17:45
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Midnapore
1796 km
19:22
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
-
Bishnupur
1868 km
20:19
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
1899 km
20:45
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
7min
Adra Jn
1952 km
21:35
21:35
21:47
21:40
7min
-
12min
Purulia Jn
1991 km
22:27
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22606 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vm Prr Express 22606 train running or not?

A. Vm Prr Express 22606 train starts from Villupuram Jn at 12:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vm Prr Express 22606 train now?

A. Check the location of Vm Prr Express 22606 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vm Prr Express 22606 train?

A. The last stop for Vm Prr Express 22606 train is Purulia Jn(PRR). The train reaches Purulia Jn at 22:27
Villupuram to Purulia Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Villupuram to Purulia