Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Cape Rmm Exp 22622 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
22:15
Kanyakumari
7hr 20min
8 Stops
RMM
05:35
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cape Rmm Exp 22622 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR710
SL
INR275
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0083
6hr 26min
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 0072
4hr 23min
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
RAC 13
4hr 23min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 0133
4hr 23min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 0108
4hr 23min
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
CAPE
-
-
-

Cape Rmm Exp 22622 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22622 Cape Rmm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at Rameswaram. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and Rameswaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts22:15-0211-
NCJNagercoil Jn22:2722:303min16 km311-
VLYValliyur23:0123:021min47 km-11-
TENTirunelveli23:5223:553min89 km111-
VPTVirudunagar Jn01:2801:302min203 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn02:2502:305min246 km112-
MNMManamadurai Jn03:1303:152min293 km112-
RMDRamanathapuram03:5804:002min353 km112-
RMMRameswaram05:35ends-407 km412-

Cape Rmm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
22:27
22:27
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
3min
Valliyur
46 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
89 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Virudunagar Jn
202 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
246 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Manamadurai Jn
294 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
353 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Rameswaram
407 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cape Rmm Exp 22622 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cape Rmm Exp - 22622 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Cape Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCape Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cape Rmm Exp 22622 Train Information

Cape Rmm Exp (22622) train runs from Kanyakumari to Rameswaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 407 km. The fare classes on 22622 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cape Rmm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cape Rmm Exp 22622 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great thanks so much very interested
அ௫மையானபயனம்மறக்கமுடியாதநினைவுகள்
good train but on time statua
best mode of transportation between this route and safe as well
not good....always running late and no maintenance.....dirty berths and toilets ?
very bad toilets tabs not working no water no door locks
nice train but not on time running
sleeper couch is so ordinari
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW