Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Cape Rmm Exp 22622 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
22:15
Kanyakumari
5hr 43min
7 Stops
RMD
03:58
Ramanathapuram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cape Rmm Exp 22622 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cape Rmm Exp 22622. Check Cape Rmm Exp 22622 seat availability from Kanyakumari station to Ramanathapuram station.

3A
INR655
SL
INR255
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
RMD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops7
Duration5hr 43min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cape Rmm Exp 22622 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22622 Cape Rmm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at Ramanathapuram. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 17min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and Ramanathapuram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts22:15-0111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn22:2722:303min16 km1119min
VLYValliyur23:0423:051min47 km1119min
TENTirunelveli23:5223:553min89 km1112min
VPTVirudunagar Jn01:2801:302min203 km2128min
MDUMadurai Jn02:2502:305min246 km112On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn03:1303:152min293 km11215min
RMDRamanathapuram03:58ends-353 km11216min

Cape Rmm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 22:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
16 km
22:27
22:27
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
3min
Valliyur
47 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
89 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Virudunagar Jn
203 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
246 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Manamadurai Jn
293 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
353 km
03:58
03:58
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cape Rmm Exp 22622 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cape Rmm Exp - 22622 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cape Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCape Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cape Rmm Exp 22622 Train Information

Cape Rmm Exp (22622) train runs from Kanyakumari to Ramanathapuram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 353 km. The fare classes on 22622 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cape Rmm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kanyakumari to Ramanathapuram Trains Seat Availability
Kanyakumari to Ramanathapuram Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kanyakumari to Ramanathapuram