Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
11:35
Trivandrum Cntl
8hr 10min
11 Stops
TPJ
19:45
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
CC
INR630
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NOT AVL
40min
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
AVL 132
35min
Thu, 19 May
AVL 151
35min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 164
35min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 137
35min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 0085
35min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0271
35min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPJ
TVC
-
-
-

Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tvc Tpj Exp - 22628 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days. The Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 mail express departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tvc Tpj Exp train is 8hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tvc Tpj Exp - 22628 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tvc Tpj Exp has the longest halt time at Tirunelveli,Madurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tvc Tpj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts11:35-0-11-
KZTKulitthurai12:1312:141min38 km-11-
NJTNager Coil Town12:3812:402min67 km-11-
VLYValliyur13:2713:281min103 km-11-
TENTirunelveli14:2514:305min145 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti15:2315:252min210 km-11-
SRTSatur15:4615:482min231 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn16:0816:102min258 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn17:1017:155min301 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn18:1218:153min367 km-11-
MPAManaparai18:5418:551min425 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali19:45ends-462 km-11-

Tvc Tpj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
Source
Kulitthurai
38 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
66 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Valliyur
100 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
142 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
208 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Satur
229 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
256 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
299 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
362 km
18:12
18:12
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
3min
Manaparai
420 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
456 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Tpj Exp - 22628 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tvc Tpj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Tpj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 Train Information

Tvc Tpj Exp (22628) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Tiruchchirapali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 462 km. The fare classes on 22628 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Tpj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timings sense and super fast
not at all an good train but it is budget friendly
Good train and Late running
the travel was comfortable the TT E was friendly
nice good travel cleanliness is average.
good train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 it is 😛
on time and food v.v.v.poor. pl correct it.
train is not cleaned.. now travelling between Tirunelveli to Madurai. it is worst of Southern railway
It's not a great journey for us. For 3:45 minutes journey, it went 1:15 minutes late. almost 5 hours journey. Not on time invariably. They can change the name from express to passenger.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW