Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22628 Tvc Tpj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22628 Tvc Tpj Exp train live running status. 22628 Tvc Tpj Exp train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22628 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22628 Tvc Tpj Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is 11:36. The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 19:45. The total distance covered by Tvc Tpj Exp is 456 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tvc Tpj Exp - 22628.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Valliyur at 13:28
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
11:36
11:35
1min
-
Source
Kulitthurai
38 km
12:19
12:13
12:21
12:14
7min
-
2min
Nager Coil Town
66 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Valliyur
100 km
13:28
13:27
13:28
13:28
1min
-
-
Tirunelveli
142 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
208 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Satur
229 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
256 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
299 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
362 km
18:12
18:12
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
3min
Manaparai
420 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
456 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

22628 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 running or not?

A. Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 11:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 now?

A. Check the location of Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 train?

A. The last stop for Tvc Tpj Exp 22628 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 19:45
Trivandrum to Tiruchirapalli Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Tiruchirapalli