Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Madgaon Exp 22636 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
08:15
Mangaluru Cntl
7hr 20min
9 Stops
MAO
15:35
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madgaon Exp 22636 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Madgaon Exp 22636. Check Madgaon Exp 22636 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Madgaon station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration7hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Madgaon Exp 22636 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22636 Madgaon Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts08:15-0-11On Time
SLSurathkal09:0709:081min26 km111On Time
UDUdupi09:4009:411min68 km-11On Time
KUDAKundapura10:2310:241min100 km111On Time
BYNRMookambika Road10:5510:561min134 km111On Time
BTJLBhatkal11:1511:161min149 km111On Time
KTKumta12:2712:281min204 km111On Time
KAWRKarwar13:3113:321min259 km211On Time
CNOCancona14:0714:081min286 km111On Time
MAOMadgaon15:35ends-319 km311On Time

Madgaon Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 26hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Surathkal
26 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Udupi
68 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Kundapura
100 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Mookambika Road
133 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
Bhatkal
148 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Kumta
203 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Karwar
258 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Cancona
285 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
318 km
15:35
15:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Madgaon Exp 22636 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Madgaon Exp - 22636 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D1
D2
SLR
Seat Layout
Madgaon Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadgaon Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madgaon Exp 22636 Train Information

Madgaon Exp (22636) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 22636 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Madgaon Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Madgaon Exp 22636 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is not reliable. If one plans for a connecting flight/train, there is a chance to miss.
Train is not reliable. If one plans for a connecting flight/train, there is a chance to miss.
Train is not reliable. If one plans for a connecting flight/train, there is a chance to miss.
Train is on time most of the time
Train is not reliable. If one plans for a connecting flight/train, there is a chance to miss.
Train is not reliable. If one plans for a connecting flight/train, there is a chance to miss.
i suggesting if u plan travel this train in purpose of work or any emergency travel don't prefer this train
nice train always it is in time
Train is not reliable. If one plans for a connecting flight/train, there is a chance to miss.
WRITE A REVIEW