Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
19:40
Korba
44hr
52 Stops
KCVL
15:40
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krba Kcvl Exp 22647. Check Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 seat availability from Korba station to Kochuveli station.

2A
INR3180
3E
SL
INR805
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRBA
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops52
Duration44hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22647 Krba Kcvl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Korba station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Korba and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts19:40-0111On Time
CPHChampa Jn20:1920:212min40 km3113hr 18min
NIAJanjgir Naila20:3020:322min51 km2113hr 24min
AKTAkaltara20:4620:482min66 km2113hr 25min
BSPBilaspur Jn21:3021:355min93 km4113hr 33min
BYTBhatapara22:1322:152min139 km3113hr 37min
RRaipur Jn23:1023:155min203 km1113hr 41min
DURGDurg00:0500:105min240 km3123hr 46min
RJNRaj Nandgaon00:3200:342min271 km1123hr 58min
DGGDongargarh00:5700:592min302 km4124hr 3min
GGondia Jn02:0902:112min375 km3124hr 48min
TMRTumsar Road02:4702:492min425 km3124hr 56min
BRDBhandara Road03:0303:052min443 km1124hr 57min
NGPNagpur04:2504:305min505 km6124hr 39min
SEGMSevagram05:2805:302min581 km4124hr 59min
CDChandrapur06:5807:002min702 km1125hr 15min
BPQBalharshah08:4508:505min716 km1124hr 1min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr09:3409:351min786 km2124hr 38min
BPABellampalli10:0410:051min824 km2124hr 40min
MCIManchiryal10:1910:201min844 km2124hr 51min
RDMRamagundam10:2910:301min858 km2125hr 2min
WLWarangal11:5812:002min959 km1125hr 19min
KMTKhammam13:1413:151min1066 km1125hr 42min
BZAVijayawada Jn15:2015:3010min1166 km10125hr 17min
TELTenali Jn16:0316:052min1197 km3125hr 23min
CLXChirala16:4816:502min1255 km2125hr 34min
OGLOngole17:4317:452min1304 km3125hr 28min
NLRNellore19:1819:202min1420 km3125hr 38min
GDRGudur Jn19:5820:002min1459 km1125hr 39min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:4523:1025min1596 km9125hr 18min
KPDKatpadi Jn01:0501:105min1725 km1135hr 15min
JTJJolarpettai02:1802:202min1809 km1135hr 10min
SASalem Jn03:5203:553min1929 km4135hr 8min
EDErode Jn04:5005:0010min1992 km2135hr 9min
TUPTiruppur05:4305:452min2042 km1135hr 10min
CBECoimbatore Jn06:4706:503min2092 km1134hr 59min
PGTPalakkad Jn07:5508:005min2147 km3134hr 55min
OTPOttappalam08:2408:251min2178 km2134hr 57min
WKIWadakancheri08:5909:001min2207 km1134hr 54min
TCRThrisur09:1709:203min2224 km1134hr 57min
IJKIrinjalakuda09:4209:431min2248 km2135hr
CKIChalakudi09:5009:511min2254 km1135hr
AFKAngamali10:0710:081min2269 km1135hr 2min
AWYAluva10:2010:222min2278 km1135hr 5min
ERNErnakulam Town10:4510:505min2295 km2135hr 16min
TRTRTriupunittura11:0911:101min2307 km2135hr 14min
KTYMKottayam12:0012:033min2357 km2135hr 12min
TRVLTiruvalla12:3312:341min2383 km3135hr 11min
CNGRChengannur12:4312:452min2392 km1135hr 12min
MVLKMavelikara12:5612:571min2404 km1135hr 14min
KYJKayankulam Jn13:0613:082min2412 km4135hr 13min
QLNKollam Jn13:4713:503min2453 km1135hr 14min
KCVLKochuveli15:40ends-2511 km3134hr 34min

Krba Kcvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Korba at 19:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Champa Jn
40 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
51 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
66 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
93 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhatapara
139 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
203 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Durg
240 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
271 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
302 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
375 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
425 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
443 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
505 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
581 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
702 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
716 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
786 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
824 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
844 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
858 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
959 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1066 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1166 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1197 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1255 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1304 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1420 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1459 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1596 km
22:45
22:45
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
1725 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1809 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1929 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1992 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Tiruppur
2042 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2092 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2147 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
2178 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
2207 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
2224 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
2248 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
2254 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
2269 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
2278 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2295 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
2307 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
2357 km
12:00
12:00
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
2383 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
2392 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
2404 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2412 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2453 km
13:47
13:47
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
2511 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krba Kcvl Exp - 22647 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Korba
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
M7
M8
M9
A1
A2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Krba Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrba Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Train Information

Krba Kcvl Exp (22647) train runs from Korba to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2511 km. The fare classes on 22647 train are 2A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krba Kcvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Korba to Trivandrum Trains Seat Availability
Korba to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Korba to Trivandrum