Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
19:40
Korba
19hr 40min
52 Stops
KCVL
15:50
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krba Kcvl Exp 22647. Check Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 seat availability from Korba station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
KRBA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops52
Duration19hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22647 Krba Kcvl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Korba station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Korba and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts19:40-0-1119min
CPHChampa Jn20:1920:212min37 km-111hr 25min
NIAJanjgir Naila20:3020:322min48 km-111hr 35min
AKTAkaltara20:4720:492min63 km-111hr 41min
BSPBilaspur Jn21:2521:3510min90 km-111hr 39min
BYTBhatapara22:1322:152min136 km-111hr 57min
RRaipur Jn23:1023:155min200 km-112hr 3min
DURGDurg00:0500:105min238 km-122hr 2min
RJNRaj Nandgaon00:3200:342min268 km-122hr 19min
DGGDongargarh00:5700:592min299 km-122hr 35min
GGondia Jn02:0902:112min372 km-122hr 56min
TMRTumsar Road02:4702:492min422 km-123hr 21min
BRDBhandara Road03:0303:052min440 km-123hr 23min
NGPNagpur04:2504:305min503 km-123hr 10min
SEGMSevagram05:2805:302min579 km4123hr 37min
CDChandrapur06:5807:002min697 km-124hr 2min
BPQBalharshah08:4508:505min711 km-122hr 48min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr09:3409:351min781 km-123hr 25min
BPABellampalli10:0910:101min820 km-123hr 33min
MCIManchiryal10:2410:251min839 km-123hr 43min
RDMRamagundam10:3710:381min853 km-123hr 50min
WLWarangal11:5812:002min954 km1124hr 4min
KMTKhammam13:1413:151min1062 km1124hr 14min
BZAVijayawada Jn15:3015:4010min1161 km-124hr 6min
TELTenali Jn16:0816:102min1192 km-124hr 26min
CLXChirala16:5817:002min1250 km-124hr 31min
OGLOngole17:4317:452min1299 km-124hr 39min
NLRNellore19:0319:052min1416 km3125hr 3min
GDRGudur Jn19:5820:002min1455 km-124hr 51min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:5023:1525min1592 km-123hr 37min
KPDKatpadi Jn01:0501:105min1722 km1134hr 17min
JTJJolarpettai02:2302:252min1806 km-134hr 12min
SASalem Jn03:5203:553min1927 km-134hr 18min
EDErode Jn04:5505:005min1986 km-134hr 22min
TUPTiruppur05:4305:452min2037 km-134hr 24min
CBECoimbatore Jn06:4706:503min2087 km-134hr 16min
PGTPalakkad Jn07:5508:005min2143 km-134hr 23min
OTPOttappalam08:2408:251min2174 km-134hr 28min
WKIWadakancheri08:5909:001min2202 km1134hr 30min
TCRThrisur09:1709:203min2218 km1133hr 35min
IJKIrinjalakuda09:4209:431min2242 km-133hr 37min
CKIChalakudi09:5009:511min2248 km-133hr 37min
AFKAngamali10:0710:081min2264 km-133hr 39min
AWYAluva10:2010:222min2273 km1133hr 40min
ERNErnakulam Town10:4510:505min2290 km1134hr 37min
TRTRTriupunittura11:0911:101min2300 km2134hr 39min
KTYMKottayam12:0012:033min2350 km-134hr 39min
TRVLTiruvalla12:3312:341min2375 km-134hr 40min
CNGRChengannur12:4312:452min2385 km-134hr 41min
MVLKMavelikara12:5612:571min2397 km-134hr 43min
KYJKayankulam Jn13:0613:082min2405 km-134hr 44min
QLNKollam Jn13:4713:503min2446 km-134hr 49min
KCVLKochuveli15:50ends-2503 km-134hr 1min

Krba Kcvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Korba at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 24hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Champa Jn
37 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
62 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
136 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Durg
237 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
267 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
299 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
372 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
422 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
440 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
502 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
578 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
697 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
711 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
780 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
819 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
839 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
853 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
954 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1061 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1160 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1192 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1250 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1299 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1416 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1454 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1592 km
22:50
22:50
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
1721 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1806 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1926 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1986 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2036 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2087 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2142 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
2174 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
2201 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
2218 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
2242 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
2248 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
2263 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
2272 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2289 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
2299 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
2349 km
12:00
12:00
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
2375 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
2384 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
2397 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2404 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2445 km
13:47
13:47
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
2503 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krba Kcvl Exp - 22647 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Korba
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SE1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Krba Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrba Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Train Information

Krba Kcvl Exp (22647) train runs from Korba to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2503 km. The fare classes on 22647 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krba Kcvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall ratings average. hzjxk zjsjk HRT .
very bad traain I must say it was about 6hrs latee..worst worst worst train I ever have been
எப்போதும் காலதாமதம். சுத்தமாக இல்லை
good train journey to all
very worst pathroom no clean
Coach position changed according_to kpd station announcement
very very lete this train
not maintain time and clean, toilet is not good quality
bad hygiene and very late running
समाय पर सेही नही चलता सफय २४ में एक पार पानी नही toilets में ४ hrs late हैं
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Korba to Trivandrum Trains Seat Availability
Korba to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Korba to Trivandrum