Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22647 Krba Kcvl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22647 Krba Kcvl Exp train live running status. 22647 Krba Kcvl Exp train runs from Korba (KRBA) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Wed, Sat. 22647 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 22647 Krba Kcvl Exp from Korba is 19:40. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 15:40. The total distance covered by Krba Kcvl Exp is 2511 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Korba to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Krba Kcvl Exp - 22647.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Korba at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
Source
Champa Jn
40 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
3
2min
Janjgir Naila
51 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
2
2min
Akaltara
66 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
2
2min
Bilaspur Jn
93 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
4
5min
Bhatapara
139 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
3
2min
Raipur Jn
203 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
5min
Durg
240 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
5min
Raj Nandgaon
271 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
1
2min
Dongargarh
302 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
4
2min
Gondia Jn
375 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
3
2min
Tumsar Road
425 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
3
2min
Bhandara Road
443 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
505 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
6
5min
Sevagram
581 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
4
2min
Chandrapur
702 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
716 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
786 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
2
1min
Bellampalli
824 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
1min
Manchiryal
844 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
2
1min
Ramagundam
858 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
959 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
2min
Khammam
1066 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1166 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
10
10min
Tenali Jn
1197 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
3
2min
Chirala
1255 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
1304 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
3
2min
Nellore
1420 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
1459 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1596 km
22:45
22:45
23:10
23:10
On Time
9
25min
Katpadi Jn
1725 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
5min
Jolarpettai
1809 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
2min
Salem Jn
1929 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
1992 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
10min
Tiruppur
2042 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2092 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
2147 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
3
5min
Ottappalam
2178 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
1min
Wadakancheri
2207 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
2224 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
3min
Irinjalakuda
2248 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
2254 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
1
1min
Angamali
2269 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
1min
Aluva
2278 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
2295 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
5min
Triupunittura
2307 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
2357 km
12:00
12:00
12:03
12:03
On Time
2
3min
Tiruvalla
2383 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
2392 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
1
2min
Mavelikara
2404 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2412 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
4
2min
Kollam Jn
2453 km
13:47
13:47
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
3min
Kochuveli
2511 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22647 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train running or not?

A. Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train starts from Korba at 19:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train now?

A. Check the location of Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train?

A. The last stop for Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 15:40