Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22647 Krba Kcvl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22647 Krba Kcvl Exp train live running status. 22647 Krba Kcvl Exp train runs from Korba (KRBA) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Wed, Sat. 22647 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 22647 Krba Kcvl Exp from Korba is 19:40. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 15:50. The total distance covered by Krba Kcvl Exp is 2503 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Korba to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Krba Kcvl Exp - 22647.
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Korba at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Champa Jn
37 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
62 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
136 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Durg
237 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
267 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
299 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
372 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
422 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
440 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
502 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
578 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
697 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
711 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
780 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
819 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
839 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
853 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
954 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1061 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1160 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1192 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1250 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1299 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1416 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1454 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1592 km
22:50
22:50
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
1721 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1806 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1926 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1986 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2036 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2087 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2142 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
2174 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
2201 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
2218 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
2242 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
2248 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
2263 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
2272 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2289 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
2299 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
2349 km
12:00
12:00
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
2375 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
2384 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
2397 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2404 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2445 km
13:47
13:47
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
2503 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22647 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train running or not?

A. Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train starts from Korba at 19:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train now?

A. Check the location of Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train?

A. The last stop for Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 15:50
Korba to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Korba to Trivandrum