Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Mas Pgt Express 22651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
21:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-11hr 40min
16 Stops
PGT
10:00
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Pgt Express 22651 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Pgt Express 22651. Check Mas Pgt Express 22651 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Palakkad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
WL4
95% Chances
1hr 18min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL7
95% Chances
1hr 18min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL5
95% Chances
1hr 18min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0002
1hr 18min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0005
30min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0003
30min
View 4 Months Calendar
PGT
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration-11hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Pgt Express 22651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22651 Mas Pgt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Palakkad Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Palakkad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts21:40-07112min
TRLTiruvallur22:1822:202min42 km2117min
AJJArakkonam Jn22:4322:452min69 km1119min
KPDKatpadi Jn23:3823:402min130 km11110min
GYMGudiyattam00:0300:052min154 km3129min
JTJJolarpettai00:5300:552min214 km-1210min
SASalem Jn02:3502:405min335 km-126min
NMKLNamakkal03:3903:401min386 km2123min
MONRMohanur03:5904:001min404 km1122min
KRRKarur04:2304:252min420 km-12On Time
DGDindigul Jn06:0006:055min494 km112On Time
ODCOddanchatram06:2806:302min527 km11210min
PLNIPalani07:0007:055min552 km-127min
UDTUdumalaippettai07:4307:452min586 km-128min
POYPollachi Jn08:2708:303min615 km-1210min
PGTNPalghat Town09:0909:112min669 km2129min
PGTPalakkad Jn10:00ends-673 km-122min

Mas Pgt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
154 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Namakkal
386 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
MOHANUR
404 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Karur
420 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
494 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
ODDANCHATRAM
526 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Palani
551 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Udumalaippettai
585 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Pollachi Jn
614 km
08:27
08:27
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
3min
Palghat Town
668 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
672 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Pgt Express 22651 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Pgt Express - 22651 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Pgt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Pgt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Pgt Express 22651 Train Information

Mas Pgt Express (22651) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Palakkad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 673 km. The fare classes on 22651 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Pgt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Pgt Express 22651 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet not clear for the 🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆
excellent💯..... all are good...
மிகவும் அழகான ரயில் சூப்பர் வண்டி
time and safety ok clen ok 👌
don't go in this train because this is my worst experience ever seen
very worst coach s11. over sound and over shaking. can't sleep. very terrible experience. railway should give upgrade to this train.
hhhhhhhhohihhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
going hometown is a bliss and that too by you (train) is very special
very goodnight latter
Everything is good for us in teran
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW