Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22651 Mas Pgt Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22651 Mas Pgt Express train live running status. 22651 Mas Pgt Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Palakkad Jn (PGT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22651 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22651 Mas Pgt Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 21:40. The arrival time to Palakkad Jn is 10:00. The total distance covered by Mas Pgt Express is 672 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Palakkad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Pgt Express - 22651.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 35hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
154 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Namakkal
386 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Mohanur
404 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Karur
420 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
494 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Oddanchatram
526 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Palani
551 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Udumalaippettai
585 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Pollachi Jn
614 km
08:27
08:27
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
3min
Palghat Town
668 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
672 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22651 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Pgt Express 22651 train running or not?

A. Mas Pgt Express 22651 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Pgt Express 22651 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Pgt Express 22651 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Pgt Express 22651 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Pgt Express 22651 train is Palakkad Jn(PGT). The train reaches Palakkad Jn at 10:00