Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Tbm Ncj Exp 22657 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
19:30
Tambaram
-12hr 20min
13 Stops
NCJ
07:10
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Ncj Exp 22657 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tbm Ncj Exp 22657. Check Tbm Ncj Exp 22657 seat availability from Tambaram station to Nagercoil Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2435
2A
INR1440
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
TBM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sun
Stops13
Duration-12hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tbm Ncj Exp 22657 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22657 Tbm Ncj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts19:30-0-111min
CGLChengalpattu19:5820:002min31 km-111min
MLMRMelmaruvattur20:1820:202min67 km-1113min
VMVillupuram Jn21:3021:355min134 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:1522:172min189 km-1110min
TPJTiruchchirapali00:2500:305min312 km-12On Time
DGDindigul Jn01:3201:353min406 km-125min
MDUMadurai Jn02:3002:355min469 km-128min
VPTVirudunagar Jn03:1303:152min512 km-1217min
SRTSatur03:3403:362min539 km-1216min
CVPKovilpatti03:5503:572min561 km-1214min
TENTirunelveli05:2005:255min626 km-12On Time
VLYValliyur06:0106:021min668 km-122min
NCJNagercoil Jn07:10ends-699 km-12On Time

Tbm Ncj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Vridhachalam Jn at 22:38
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
19:30
On Time
8
Source
Chengalpattu
31 km
20:07
19:58
20:12
20:00
12min
5
5min
Melmaruvattur
66 km
20:43
20:18
20:46
20:20
26min
3
3min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
21:29
21:30
21:37
21:35
2min
4
8min
Vridhachalam Jn
188 km
22:35
22:15
22:38
22:17
21min
3
3min
Tiruchchirapali
312 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
5
5min
Dindigul Jn
406 km
01:32
01:32
01:37
01:35
On Time
4
5min
Madurai Jn
468 km
02:34
02:30
02:45
02:35
4min
3
11min
Virudunagar Jn
512 km
03:19
03:13
03:22
03:15
6min
3
3min
Satur
539 km
03:39
03:34
03:42
03:36
5min
3
3min
Kovilpatti
560 km
03:57
03:55
04:01
03:57
2min
1
4min
Tirunelveli
625 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
5min
Valliyur
668 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
2
1min
Nagercoil Jn
699 km
06:44
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Ncj Exp 22657 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tbm Ncj Exp - 22657 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tbm Ncj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTbm Ncj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tbm Ncj Exp 22657 Train Information

Tbm Ncj Exp (22657) train runs from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 699 km. The fare classes on 22657 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Ncj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tbm Ncj Exp 22657 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very fast and good train.
train was so clean I like it
I was traveled on 22657 S6 64 side upper and it was leaking on my leg due to heavy rain . poor maintenance of roof top . so pls maintain your coaches.
more mosquitoes in the tain
Very Useful train. but one thing.. No policemen walking in train.. it's worry
compotments want to improved more and keep it clean
experience with Festivals time thansk for Southern 🛤 🚆 railwayTeam
it's so fastest.And good in cleaniness
this is a train of tha jorne veery good i like it
Cleanliness of this train should be revisited.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW