Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Mq Bgkt Express 22674 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MQ
13:15
Mannargudi
50hr
42 Stops
BGKT
15:15
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mq Bgkt Express 22674 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
2S
INR515
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
July 2022
Mon, 11 Jul
WL12
91% Chances
1hr 21min
Mon, 18 Jul
RAC 3
1hr 21min
Mon, 25 Jul
AVL 007
1hr 21min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
RAC 4
1hr 21min
Mon, 08 Aug
AVL 008
1hr 21min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 006
1hr 21min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0008
6hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
MQ
-
-
-

Mq Bgkt Express 22674 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mq Bgkt Express - 22674 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mq Bgkt Express 22674 runs from Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi, 1 days. The Mq Bgkt Express 22674 mail express departs from Mannargudi at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Mq Bgkt Express train is 50hr , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mq Bgkt Express - 22674 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mq Bgkt Express has the longest halt time at Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Mq Bgkt Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MQMannargudistarts13:15-0-11-
TVRThiruvarur Jn13:5814:002min38 km-11-
MVMayiladuturai J14:4314:452min77 km111-
CDMChidambaram15:1815:202min114 km111-
TDPRTirupadripulyur15:5415:551min156 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn16:5517:005min199 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu18:2818:302min302 km-11-
TBMTambaram18:5819:002min332 km511-
MSChennai Egmore19:3019:4010min357 km-11-
SPESullurupeta21:2321:252min444 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn22:1922:201min499 km-11-
NLRNellore22:4922:501min537 km-11-
OGLOngole00:0800:102min653 km-12-
CLXChirala00:4300:452min703 km-12-
TELTenali Jn01:3801:402min760 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3502:4510min792 km-12-
KMTKhammam04:2904:301min891 km212-
WLWarangal05:5305:552min999 km-12-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn07:0307:041min1082 km-12-
RDMRamagundam07:3407:351min1100 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr08:4408:451min1172 km-12-
BPQBalharshah10:1510:205min1241 km-12-
CDChandrapur10:3610:382min1255 km212-
NGPNagpur13:2013:255min1452 km112-
ETItarsi Jn19:0019:055min1749 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati20:3820:402min1842 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn21:0521:1510min1848 km-12-
SJPShujalpur22:5722:592min1928 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn00:4000:455min2031 km-13-
NADNagda Jn02:0002:1515min2086 km-13-
BWMBhawani Mandi03:3303:352min2211 km213-
KOTAKota Jn05:0005:055min2311 km113-
SWMSawai Madhopur06:4007:0020min2419 km-13-
DPADurgapura08:4208:453min2543 km113-
JPJaipur09:0509:1510min2550 km-13-
FLPhulera Jn10:0510:072min2605 km-13-
MKNMakrana Jn10:5711:003min2670 km-13-
DNADegana Jn11:4711:503min2714 km-13-
MTDMerta Road Jn12:4512:505min2759 km-13-
GOTNGotan13:1113:132min2779 km-13-
RKBRaika Bagh14:0914:112min2860 km213-
JUJodhpur Jn14:3014:4515min2863 km-13-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi15:15ends-2866 km-13-

Mq Bgkt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at 03:44
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
THIRUVARUR JN
37 km
14:04
13:58
14:04
14:00
4min
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
76 km
14:40
14:43
14:46
14:45
1min
-
6min
CHIDAMBARAM
113 km
15:19
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
155 km
15:52
15:54
15:56
15:55
1min
-
4min
Villupuram Jn
198 km
16:43
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
17min
Chengalpattu
301 km
18:13
18:28
18:36
18:30
6min
-
23min
Tambaram
332 km
19:06
18:58
19:06
19:00
6min
-
-
Chennai Egmore
357 km
19:52
19:30
19:53
19:40
13min
-
1min
Sullurupeta
443 km
22:00
21:23
22:10
21:25
45min
-
10min
Gudur Jn
499 km
22:36
22:19
22:40
22:20
20min
-
4min
Nellore
537 km
23:43
22:49
23:45
22:50
55min
-
2min
Ongole
654 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
703 km
02:01
00:43
02:03
00:45
1hr 18min
-
2min
Tenali Jn
761 km
02:56
01:38
03:00
01:40
1hr 20min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
792 km
03:26
02:35
03:44
02:45
59min
-
18min
Khammam
891 km
04:45
04:29
04:46
04:30
16min
-
1min
Warangal
999 km
06:09
05:53
06:10
05:55
16min
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1082 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1100 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1172 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1242 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1256 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1450 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1749 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1834 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1841 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Shujalpur
1921 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
2024 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
2080 km
02:00
02:00
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
15min
Bhawani Mandi
2205 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
2305 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
2413 km
06:40
06:40
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
2537 km
08:42
08:42
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
2545 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
2599 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
2664 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
2708 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
2752 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
2772 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
2853 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
2855 km
14:30
14:30
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
15min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2859 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mq Bgkt Express 22674 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mq Bgkt Express - 22674 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mannargudi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D4
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Mq Bgkt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMq Bgkt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mq Bgkt Express 22674 Train Information

Mq Bgkt Express (22674) train runs from Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2866 km. The fare classes on 22674 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mq Bgkt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mq Bgkt Express 22674 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train time is not fixed it's a late train
no pantry.....no catering....so much disappointment
v. good. timeing satisfied
no power supply to charge phone on S4
no pantry and mainly no water bottles supply
no pantry and mainly no water bottles supply
cantin nhi h es me safai nhi hai
no pantry and mainly no water bottles supply
not bad not good and no food n water facilities in train but than also good drive . arrived time to time all station .
no pantry and mainly no water bottles supply
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW