Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22674Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 13min
Crossed Nagpur at 14:38
Refresh
Updated 11hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mannargudi
-
Source
13:16
13:15
1min
-
Source
Thiruvarur Jn
37 km
14:00
13:58
14:05
14:00
5min
-
5min
Mayiladuturai J
76 km
14:40
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Chidambaram
113 km
15:19
15:18
15:21
15:20
1min
-
2min
Tirupadripulyur
155 km
15:52
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
3min
Villupuram Jn
198 km
16:39
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
21min
Chengalpattu
301 km
18:18
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
12min
Tambaram
332 km
19:10
18:58
19:12
19:00
12min
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
357 km
19:39
19:30
19:58
19:40
18min
-
19min
Sullurupeta
443 km
22:19
21:23
22:21
21:25
56min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
499 km
23:07
22:19
23:24
22:20
1hr 4min
-
17min
Nellore
537 km
00:05
22:49
00:09
22:50
1hr 19min
-
4min
Ongole
654 km
01:26
00:08
01:28
00:10
1hr 18min
-
2min
Chirala
703 km
02:21
00:43
02:22
00:45
1hr 37min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
761 km
03:06
01:38
03:08
01:40
1hr 28min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
792 km
03:43
02:35
03:54
02:45
1hr 9min
-
11min
Khammam
891 km
05:19
04:29
05:21
04:30
51min
-
2min
Warangal
999 km
06:57
05:53
07:02
05:55
1hr 7min
-
5min
Peddapalli Jn
1082 km
08:01
07:03
08:03
07:04
59min
-
2min
Ramagundam
1100 km
08:28
07:34
08:29
07:35
54min
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1172 km
09:38
08:44
09:56
08:45
1hr 11min
-
18min
Balharshah
1242 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1256 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1450 km
14:22
13:20
14:38
13:25
1hr 13min
-
16min
Itarsi Jn
1749 km
19:00
19:05
26min
1
1min
Rani Kamalapati
1834 km
20:38
20:40
13min
1
1min
Bhopal Jn
1841 km
21:05
21:15
8min
5
5min
Shujalpur
1921 km
22:57
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
2024 km
00:40
00:45
On Time
6
5min
Nagda Jn
2080 km
02:00
02:15
On Time
-
15min
Bhawani Mandi
2205 km
03:33
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
2305 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
2413 km
06:40
06:40
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
2537 km
08:42
08:42
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
2545 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
2599 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
2664 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
2708 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
2752 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
2772 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
2853 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
2855 km
14:30
14:30
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
15min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2859 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination