Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp 22677 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
15:20
Yesvantpur Jn
15hr 25min
12 Stops
KCVL
06:45
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp 22677 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp 22677. Check Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp 22677 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2690
2A
INR1590
3A
INR1100
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Thu
Stops12
Duration15hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp 22677 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22677 Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts15:20-0511-
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:0316:052min22 km211-
SASalem Jn19:4719:503min276 km-11-
EDErode Jn20:4720:503min339 km211-
TUPTiruppur21:3321:352min389 km111-
CBECoimbatore Jn22:3822:402min439 km211-
PGTPalakkad Jn23:4223:453min494 km-11-
TCRThrisur00:5500:583min571 km112-
ERNErnakulam Town02:0502:105min642 km212-
KTYMKottayam03:1503:183min705 km212-
CNGRChengannur03:5804:002min739 km112-
QLNKollam Jn05:0705:103min800 km112-
KCVLKochuveli06:45ends-859 km112-

Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 55min
Reached Ernakulam Town at 02:59
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
15:25
15:20
5min
1
Source
Krishnarajapurm
19 km
16:03
16:05
On Time
2
-
Salem Jn
227 km
20:27
19:47
20:36
19:50
46min
4
9min
Erode Jn
286 km
21:33
20:47
20:50
On Time
2
-
Tiruppur
337 km
22:21
21:33
22:27
21:35
52min
1
6min
Coimbatore Jn
387 km
23:13
22:38
23:21
22:40
41min
1
8min
Palakkad Jn
443 km
00:36
23:42
00:41
23:45
56min
3
5min
Thrisur
518 km
01:53
00:55
01:57
00:58
59min
1
4min
Ernakulam Town
590 km
02:59
02:05
03:05
02:10
54min
2
6min
Kottayam
650 km
04:10
03:15
04:13
03:18
55min
2
3min
Chengannur
685 km
04:48
03:58
04:50
04:00
50min
1
2min
Kollam Jn
746 km
05:47
05:07
05:55
05:10
40min
1
8min
Kochuveli
803 km
06:46
06:45
Destination
1min
3
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp 22677 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp - 22677 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
H1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Kcvl Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp 22677 Train Information

Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp (22677) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 859 km. The fare classes on 22677 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Kcvl Ac Exp 22677 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no water, poor toilet cleanliness
very nice very nice very nice very nice very nice very nice very nice very nice the train very nice train
Satisfied nd so comfortable.. blanket nd bedsheets are not provided
I wish better quality food is served inside train. Most times either the quantity of curry is not sufficient or the rice. spoon given is too small to scoop the food
I traveled 3-4 times in this train. Every time there was no water in the toilet. This aspect is to be looked into. otherwise Ok.
chathelaum nerthe sthalethu ethethila🙅🙅😤😤
Thanks for Indian railway.
A clean and very new carriage. Was running 25 minutes late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW