Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mas Mys Express 22682 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
23:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
8hr 30min
10 Stops
MYS
08:00
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Mys Express 22682 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Mys Express 22682. Check Mas Mys Express 22682 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
CC
INR615
SL
INR285
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops10
Duration8hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Mys Express 22682 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22682 Mas Mys Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts23:30-0-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn00:2800:302min69 km112-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:1801:202min130 km112-
JTJJolarpettai02:4302:452min214 km312-
BWTBangarapet03:5203:531min292 km312-
KJMKrishnarajapurm04:4204:431min348 km412-
BNCBengaluru Cant04:5805:002min358 km112-
SBCKsr Bengaluru05:2005:255min362 km512-
KGIKengeri05:4405:451min374 km312-
MYAMandya06:4406:451min455 km212-
MYSMysuru Jn08:00ends-500 km512-

Mas Mys Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Mysuru Jn at 08:04
Refresh
Updated 41hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
23:30
On Time
11
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
00:43
00:28
00:46
00:30
16min
1
3min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
01:43
01:18
01:46
01:20
26min
1
3min
Jolarpettai
214 km
02:43
02:43
02:51
02:45
6min
1
8min
Bangarapet
288 km
03:49
03:52
03:53
03:53
On Time
3
4min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
04:31
04:42
04:44
04:43
On Time
4
13min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
05:06
04:58
05:21
05:00
21min
1
15min
KSR Bengaluru
359 km
05:29
05:20
05:54
05:25
29min
5
25min
Kengeri
371 km
06:13
05:44
06:18
05:45
33min
3
5min
Mandya
452 km
07:18
06:44
07:20
06:45
35min
2
2min
Mysuru Jn
496 km
08:04
08:00
Destination
4min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mas Mys Express 22682 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Mys Express - 22682 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Mys Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Mys Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Mys Express 22682 Train Information

Mas Mys Express (22682) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 22682 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Mys Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Mys Express 22682 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train for name sake its superfast train it is running like bullkart ,seriously it ruined my interview,worst indian railway
very poor higufufufufufufyftdtdydgflhkcb fx3srdydugkbhdlho mvhxrzlnk b g
comfortable train and clean.
superb but seats has to be changed
हमे खुशी हुई की टरैण आपनी राईट समय पर चल रही है और धन्यवाद
started and reached on time.
toilet is not clean... light not working properly
WRITE A REVIEW