Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Prdp Src Sf Exp 22814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRDP
23:55
Paradip
8hr 50min
11 Stops
SRC
08:45
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prdp Src Sf Exp 22814 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prdp Src Sf Exp 22814. Check Prdp Src Sf Exp 22814 seat availability from Paradip station to Santragachi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1130
3A
INR800
SL
INR310
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
PRDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops11
Duration8hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Prdp Src Sf Exp 22814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22814 Prdp Src Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Paradip station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Paradip and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRDPParadipstarts23:55-0111On Time
RHMARahama00:1400:151min22 km112On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur00:3800:402min51 km112On Time
CTCCuttack01:3701:425min82 km112On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road02:3502:372min154 km212On Time
BTVBaitarani Road02:4702:481min166 km-12On Time
BHCBhadrak03:4803:502min198 km312On Time
SOROSoro04:1104:121min227 km212On Time
BLSBalasore04:3604:382min260 km312On Time
JERJaleswar05:0905:101min308 km-12On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn06:1006:2010min376 km612On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn08:45ends-485 km-12On Time

Prdp Src Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Paradip at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 101hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Paradip
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
RAHAMA
22 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
50 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
81 km
01:37
01:37
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
154 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Baitarani Road
165 km
02:47
02:47
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
197 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Soro
226 km
04:11
04:11
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
260 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
307 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
376 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Santragachi Jn
484 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prdp Src Sf Exp 22814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prdp Src Sf Exp - 22814 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Paradip
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B3
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prdp Src Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrdp Src Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prdp Src Sf Exp 22814 Train Information

Prdp Src Sf Exp (22814) train runs from Paradip to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 485 km. The fare classes on 22814 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prdp Src Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prdp Src Sf Exp 22814 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chori hota hain train main
Paise Jada Hi....
WRITE A REVIEW
Paradip Garh to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Paradip Garh to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Paradip Garh to Kolkata