more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

22836

Puri Shm Sf Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
22:10
Puri
9hr
10 Stops
SHM
07:10
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 22836 - Puri Shm Sf Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR285
3A
INR765
2A
INR1100
September 2020
Tue, 29 Sep
NA
October 2020
Tue, 06 Oct
NA
Tue, 13 Oct
NA
Tue, 20 Oct
NA
Tue, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
SHM
-
-

Puri Shm Sf Exp Schedule

22836 - Puri Shm Sf Exp runs from Puri to Shalimar, 1 days of the week. The 22836 mail express train departs from Puri at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 22836 train is 9hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Puri Shm Sf Exp - 22836 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Puri Shm Sf Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts22:10-0311On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn23:0023:055min44 km411On Time
BBSBhubaneswar23:3123:365min63 km311On Time
CTCCuttack00:0700:125min91 km-12On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road01:1101:132min163 km112On Time
BHCBhadrak02:0002:022min206 km312On Time
BLSBalasore02:4602:515min269 km312On Time
BLDABelda03:4403:462min349 km112On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn04:3504:4510min385 km-12On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn06:2806:302min493 km212On Time
SHMShalimar07:10ends-497 km212On Time

Puri Shm Sf Exp - 22836 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Shm Sf Exp - 22836 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
23:00
23:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
23:31
23:36
Cancelled
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
00:07
00:12
Cancelled
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
01:11
01:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
02:00
02:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
02:46
02:51
Cancelled
-
5min
Belda
348 km
03:44
03:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
389 km
04:35
04:45
Cancelled
-
10min
Santragachi Jn
497 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Shalimar
502 km
07:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Puri Shm Sf Exp

Puri Shm Sf Exp - 22836 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Shm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Shm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Shm Sf Exp - 22836

22836 is a popular Puri to Shalimar mail express train and covers a distance of about 497 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22836 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Puri to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Puri Shm Sf Exp

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train was dirty and my birth had paan spits.
train times r good but on the board there is no food facility
it is very unsecured train for family trip...bcoz I dont see any RPF staff between puri to santragachi
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Puri to Kolkata
Puri to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Puri to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability