Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22836 Puri Shm Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22836 Puri Shm Sf train live running status. 22836 Puri Shm Sf train runs from Puri (PURI) to Shalimar (SHM) on Tue. 22836 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22836 Puri Shm Sf from Puri is 23:31. The arrival time to Shalimar is 09:40. The total distance covered by Puri Shm Sf is 500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Shm Sf - 22836.
Overall delay: 3hr
Reached Shalimar at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 68hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
23:31
22:10
1hr 21min
7
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
00:18
22:50
00:23
22:55
1hr 28min
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
00:43
23:25
00:48
23:30
1hr 18min
1
5min
Cuttack
91 km
01:27
23:50
01:33
23:55
1hr 38min
1
6min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
02:44
00:48
02:46
00:50
1hr 56min
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
02:55
01:49
03:35
01:51
1hr 44min
3
40min
Balasore
268 km
04:17
02:30
04:18
02:35
1hr 43min
3
1min
Kharagpur Jn
387 km
05:39
04:25
05:40
04:30
1hr 10min
6
1min
Santragachi Jn
494 km
07:11
06:08
07:12
06:10
1hr 2min
1
1min
Shalimar
500 km
09:40
06:40
Destination
3hr
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22836 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Shm Sf 22836 train running or not?

A. Puri Shm Sf 22836 train starts from Puri at 23:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Shm Sf 22836 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Shm Sf 22836 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Shm Sf 22836 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Shm Sf 22836 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 09:40