Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
11:00
Yesvantpur Jn
5hr 50min
12 Stops
HWH
16:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864. Check Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4875
2A
INR2830
3A
INR1935
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed
Stops12
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22864 Smvb Hwh Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts11:00-0-11On Time
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru11:1911:201min0-1121min
KPDKatpadi Jn14:4314:452min220 km21158min
RURenigunta Jn16:5016:555min345 km1111hr 2min
BZAVijayawada Jn22:1022:2010min722 km5111hr 17min
VZMVizianagram Jn04:2004:3010min1117 km-121hr 49min
BAMBrahmapur07:2107:232min1334 km-121hr 52min
KURKhurda Road Jn09:1009:2515min1481 km-122hr 12min
BBSBhubaneswar09:5009:555min1500 km2122hr 6min
CTCCuttack10:2810:302min1528 km1122hr 10min
BLSBalasore13:1613:182min1706 km3122hr 9min
KGPKharagpur Jn14:4514:505min1822 km-122hr 17min
HWHHowrah Jn16:50ends-1937 km17123hr 36min

Smvb Hwh Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Smvt Bengaluru
-
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
344 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
721 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Vizianagram Jn
1117 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
1334 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1481 km
09:10
09:10
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1500 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1528 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1706 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1822 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1937 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smvb Hwh Ac Exp - 22864 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Smvb Hwh Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmvb Hwh Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 Train Information

Smvb Hwh Ac Exp (22864) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1937 km. The fare classes on 22864 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smvb Hwh Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
What a bad experience!!!! 7 hrs delay
no timing very bad train
bahut hi bahut Ganda or ghatiya train hai mai modi ji se anurodh karta hun ki a train ko radh kar diya jaye.... essse faltu train me kavi v safar nahi kiye hai.........
good 👍👌👌👌😊👍👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
This train is not good. 6 hours late. Bad train. The train moves slowly.
wrost train ever the TTI behaviour like useless and rude I don't like TTI behaviour idiotic behaviour we gave money to travel but 1 of the TTi never know how behaviour passengers ...very very very wrost behaviour don't like anymore
5.5 hrs late .. uncleaned toilets
woh iaiaiaiiaiaiaiiaiaiaiaiaiai
This train is running late by 3hours, I was supposed to reach bhubaneswar by 9:20am, now I will reach at my destination at 1:00pm. Railways don't value the passengers time. They will not even refund the amount or give any compensation charges .
Totally Disappointed,, we reached at the destination by more than 4 hours late,, don't say super fast express, local train have more speed than this train 🤬🤬
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW