Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22864 Smvb Hwh Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22864 Smvb Hwh Ac Exp train live running status. 22864 Smvb Hwh Ac Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Wed. 22864 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22864 Smvb Hwh Ac Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 11:20. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is . The total distance covered by Smvb Hwh Ac Exp is 1950 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Hwh Ac Exp - 22864.
Overall delay: 1hr 41min
Crossed Kharagpur Jn at 16:31
Refresh
Updated 54hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
11:20
11:20
On Time
3
Source
Katpadi Jn
223 km
15:49
14:33
15:55
14:35
1hr 20min
2
2min
Renigunta Jn
356 km
17:50
16:40
18:09
16:45
1hr 24min
2
5min
Vijayawada Jn
732 km
23:43
22:10
23:53
22:20
1hr 33min
6
10min
Vizianagram Jn
1129 km
05:34
04:20
05:50
04:30
1hr 20min
4
10min
Brahmapur
1345 km
08:29
07:08
08:37
07:10
1hr 27min
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1492 km
10:32
08:45
10:45
09:00
1hr 45min
1
15min
Bhubaneswar
1511 km
10:59
09:25
11:09
09:30
1hr 39min
3
5min
Cuttack
1539 km
11:50
10:03
11:59
10:05
1hr 54min
1
2min
Balasore
1716 km
13:09
13:11
1hr 33min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1835 km
16:25
14:45
16:31
14:50
1hr 41min
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1950 km
16:50
Destination
2hr 5min
21
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22864 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 train running or not?

A. Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 11:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 22864 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at