Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
17:25
Digha
14hr 35min
15 Stops
VSKP
08:00
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873. Check Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 seat availability from Digha station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1735
3A
INR1200
SL
INR440
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops15
Duration14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22873 Dgha Vskp Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts17:25-0311-
KATIKanthi P H17:5617:582min33 km111-
TMZTamluk18:5518:572min94 km311-
PKUPanskura19:2519:305min118 km111-
KGPKharagpur Jn20:1020:155min163 km-11-
JERJaleswar21:0921:112min234 km-11-
BLSBalasore21:4321:485min281 km211-
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min343 km211-
JJKRJajpur K Road23:1623:182min387 km311-
CTCCuttack00:1500:205min459 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar00:5501:005min486 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2001:3010min505 km512-
BAMBrahmapur03:0003:022min652 km212-
PSAPalasa04:3504:372min726 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn06:3006:355min868 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:00ends-929 km212-

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 07:52
Refresh
Updated 34hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:30
17:25
5min
-
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
94 km
18:54
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
3min
Panskura
117 km
19:15
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
15min
Kharagpur Jn
162 km
20:14
20:10
20:19
20:15
4min
-
5min
Jaleswar
231 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
278 km
21:53
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1435min
Bhadrak
340 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
384 km
23:20
23:16
23:21
23:18
3min
-
1min
Cuttack
456 km
00:24
00:15
00:26
00:20
6min
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
484 km
00:57
00:55
01:01
01:00
1min
-
4min
Khurda Road JN
503 km
01:24
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
6min
Brahmapur
650 km
03:21
03:00
03:26
03:02
24min
-
5min
Palasa
724 km
04:20
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
17min
Vizianagram Jn
867 km
06:18
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
17min
Visakhapatnam
928 km
07:52
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex - 22873 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dgha Vskp Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutDgha Vskp Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Train Information

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex (22873) train runs from Digha to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 929 km. The fare classes on 22873 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dgha Vskp Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Abdullah Mallick 12345678
nice train ticket vi mitaha so very nice and comfortable
wash rooms are very poor no cleaning ness water also not coming at washroom this is very poor government service
good train but not much clean
bad experience this train
NICE TRAIN VISKAPATNAM TO DIGHA
Weekly train most of the times it may get cancelled because it has no permanent coaches only arranging coaches of another train
This is not in time.. Too late.
good but it will not reach paradip in right time 🤔
could be better if srikakulam road stop, so plz improve this train will stop on srikakulam road
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Digha to Vishakhapatnam Trains Seat Availability
Digha to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Digha to Vishakhapatnam