Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
17:25
Digha
14hr 35min
15 Stops
VSKP
08:00
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873. Check Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 seat availability from Digha station to Visakhapatnam station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops15
Duration14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22873 Dgha Vskp Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts17:25-0311On Time
KATIKanthi P H17:5617:582min33 km1112min
TMZTamluk18:5518:572min94 km3111min
PKUPanskura19:2519:305min118 km2115min
KGPKharagpur Jn20:1020:155min163 km11139min
JERJaleswar21:0121:032min234 km31144min
BLSBalasore21:3721:425min281 km21144min
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min343 km21142min
JJKRJajpur K Road23:0323:052min387 km31142min
CTCCuttack00:0500:105min459 km31244min
BBSBhubaneswar00:4500:505min486 km61242min
KURKhurda Road Jn01:0501:105min505 km51243min
BAMBrahmapur02:5302:552min652 km21242min
PSAPalasa04:3504:372min726 km21232min
VZMVizianagram Jn06:3006:355min868 km11228min
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:00ends-929 km21220min

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 26min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 09:26
Refresh
Updated 50hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
3
Source
Kanthi P H
33 km
18:09
17:56
18:11
17:58
13min
1
2min
Tamluk
94 km
19:03
18:55
19:05
18:57
8min
3
2min
Panskura
118 km
19:30
19:25
19:35
19:30
5min
2
5min
Kharagpur Jn
163 km
20:27
20:10
20:43
20:15
28min
1
5min
Jaleswar
234 km
21:28
21:01
21:35
21:03
32min
3
2min
Balasore
281 km
22:07
21:37
22:14
21:42
32min
2
5min
Bhadrak
343 km
23:05
22:43
23:07
22:45
22min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
387 km
00:05
23:03
00:07
23:05
1hr 2min
3
2min
Cuttack
459 km
01:33
00:05
01:38
00:10
1hr 28min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
486 km
02:14
00:45
02:32
00:50
1hr 42min
6
5min
Khurda Road JN
505 km
02:53
01:05
03:06
01:10
1hr 56min
5
5min
Brahmapur
652 km
04:44
02:53
04:53
02:55
1hr 58min
2
2min
Palasa
726 km
05:41
04:35
05:46
04:37
1hr 9min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
868 km
07:41
06:30
07:50
06:35
1hr 15min
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
929 km
09:26
08:00
Destination
1hr 26min
2
Destination
view full running status

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex - 22873 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dgha Vskp Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutDgha Vskp Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Train Information

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex (22873) train runs from Digha to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 929 km. The fare classes on 22873 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dgha Vskp Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Digha to Vishakhapatnam Trains Seat Availability
Digha to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Digha to Vishakhapatnam