Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22873 Dgha Vskp Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22873 Dgha Vskp Sf Ex train live running status. 22873 Dgha Vskp Sf Ex train runs from Digha (DGHA) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Fri. 22873 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22873 Dgha Vskp Sf Ex from Digha is 17:25. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 08:00. The total distance covered by Dgha Vskp Sf Ex is 929 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Digha to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dgha Vskp Sf Ex - 22873.
Yet to start from Digha at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Kanthi P H
33 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
94 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Panskura
118 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
163 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
234 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
281 km
21:37
21:37
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
343 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
387 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
459 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
486 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
505 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Brahmapur
652 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
726 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
868 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
929 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22873 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train running or not?

A. Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train starts from Digha at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train now?

A. Check the location of Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train?

A. The last stop for Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 08:00