Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22873 Dgha Vskp Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22873 Dgha Vskp Sf Ex train live running status. 22873 Dgha Vskp Sf Ex train runs from Digha (DGHA) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Fri. 22873 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22873 Dgha Vskp Sf Ex from Digha is 17:31. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 07:45. The total distance covered by Dgha Vskp Sf Ex is 928 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Digha to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dgha Vskp Sf Ex - 22873.
Today
07-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Tamluk at 18:57
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:31
17:25
6min
3
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
17:56
17:56
18:01
17:58
3min
1
5min
Tamluk
94 km
18:49
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
3
8min
Panskura
117 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
5min
Kharagpur Jn
162 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
5min
Jaleswar
231 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
278 km
21:43
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
340 km
22:43
22:43
22:48
22:45
On Time
2
5min
Jajpur K Road
384 km
23:16
23:16
23:20
23:18
On Time
3
4min
Cuttack
456 km
00:33
00:15
00:40
00:20
18min
3
7min
Bhubaneswar
484 km
01:06
00:55
01:16
01:00
11min
3
10min
Khurda Road Jn
503 km
01:37
01:20
01:49
01:30
17min
4
12min
Brahmapur
650 km
03:36
03:00
03:41
03:02
36min
2
5min
Palasa
724 km
04:39
04:35
04:44
04:37
4min
2
5min
Vizianagram Jn
867 km
06:26
06:30
06:34
06:35
On Time
1
8min
Visakhapatnam
928 km
07:45
08:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22873 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train running or not?

A. Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train starts from Digha at 17:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train now?

A. Check the location of Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train?

A. The last stop for Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 07:45
Digha to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Digha to Vishakhapatnam