more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

22875 Kgp-Prr Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
07:25
Kharagpur Jn
3hr 55min
13 Stops
PRR
11:20
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22875 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PRR
KGP
-
-
-

22875 Schedule & Time Table

22875 - Kgp-Prr Express runs from Kharagpur Jn to Purulia Jn, 3 days of the week. The 22875 mail express train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Purulia Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 22875 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kgp-Prr Express - 22875 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kgp-Prr Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts07:25-0-11On Time
MDNMidnapore08:1008:122min13 km-11On Time
BUTABhadutala08:1708:181min20 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni08:3108:321min37 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd08:4108:421min48 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta08:5108:521min60 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur09:0809:102min85 km111On Time
ODMOndagram09:2209:231min100 km-11On Time
BQABankura09:3609:382min116 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna09:4709:481min129 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari09:5509:561min139 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn10:3010:355min169 km111On Time
ANRAnara10:5110:521min182 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn11:20ends-208 km311On Time

22875 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp-Prr Express - 22875 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Midnapore
13 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
BHADUTALA
19 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
37 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
48 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
60 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
85 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
99 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
115 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
129 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
138 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
168 km
10:30
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
182 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
207 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22875 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgp-Prr Express - 22875 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp-Prr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp-Prr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kgp-Prr Express (22875) Train

22875 is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Purulia Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22875 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kharagpur to Purulia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22875 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
আমরা সবাই টেনে মধ্যে নিজেদের মধ্যেই দূরত্ব বজায় রাখবো?
fst tm traveling and it is late on it's fst platform kgp
nice train on this route.
WRITE A REVIEW