Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kgp-Prr Express 22875 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
07:25
Kharagpur Jn
3hr 55min
13 Stops
PRR
11:20
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgp-Prr Express 22875 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PRR
KGP
-
-
-

Kgp-Prr Express 22875 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22875 Kgp-Prr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Purulia Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Purulia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts07:25-0-11On Time
MDNMidnapore08:1008:122min13 km-11On Time
BUTABhadutala08:1708:181min20 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni08:3108:321min37 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd08:4108:421min48 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta08:5108:521min60 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur09:0809:102min85 km111On Time
ODMOndagram09:2209:231min100 km-11On Time
BQABankura09:3609:382min116 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna09:4709:481min129 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari09:5509:561min139 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn10:3010:355min169 km111On Time
ANRAnara10:5110:521min182 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn11:20ends-208 km311On Time

Kgp-Prr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Midnapore
13 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
BHADUTALA
19 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
37 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
48 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
60 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
85 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
99 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
115 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
129 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
138 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
168 km
10:30
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
182 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
207 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kgp-Prr Express 22875 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgp-Prr Express - 22875 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp-Prr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp-Prr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgp-Prr Express 22875 Train Information

Kgp-Prr Express (22875) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Purulia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 22875 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgp-Prr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgp-Prr Express 22875 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
আমরা সবাই টেনে মধ্যে নিজেদের মধ্যেই দূরত্ব বজায় রাখবো?
fst tm traveling and it is late on it's fst platform kgp
nice train on this route.
WRITE A REVIEW