Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

22875

Kgp-Prr Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
07:25
Kharagpur Jn
3hr 55min
13 Stops
PRR
11:20
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22875 - Kgp-Prr Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KGP
PRR
-
-

Kgp-Prr Express Schedule

22875 - Kgp-Prr Express runs from Kharagpur Jn to Purulia Jn, 3 days of the week. The 22875 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Purulia Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 22875 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kgp-Prr Express - 22875 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kgp-Prr Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts07:25-0-11On Time
MDNMidnapore08:1008:122min13 km-11On Time
BUTABhadutala08:1708:181min20 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni08:3108:321min37 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd08:4108:421min48 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta08:5108:521min60 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur09:0809:102min85 km111On Time
ODMOndagram09:2209:231min100 km-11On Time
BQABankura09:3609:382min116 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna09:4709:481min129 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari09:5509:561min139 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn10:3010:355min169 km111On Time
ANRAnara10:5110:521min182 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn11:20ends-208 km311On Time

Kgp-Prr Express - 22875 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp-Prr Express - 22875 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Thursday
09-07-2020
Tomorrow
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Midnapore
13 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
2min
BHADUTALA
20 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Salboni
37 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
48 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Garhbeta
60 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Bishnupur
85 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Ondagram
99 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Bankura
115 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhatna
129 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhantipahari
138 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
168 km
10:30
10:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Anara
182 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
207 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kgp-Prr Express

Kgp-Prr Express - 22875 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp-Prr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp-Prr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgp-Prr Express - 22875

The Kgp-Prr Express - 22875 train runs from KGP (Kharagpur Jn) to PRR (Purulia Jn) 3 of week. It is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Purulia Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check Kgp-Prr Express - 22875 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22875 route map. You can also check how to reach Kharagpur to Purulia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kgp-Prr Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN