more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

22878

Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
00:20
Ernakulam Jn
38hr 30min
23 Stops
HWH
14:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22878 - Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ERS
HWH
-
-

Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Schedule

22878 - Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express runs from Ernakulam Jn to Howrah Jn, 1 days of the week. The 22878 mail express train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 22878 train is 38hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts00:20-0-11On Time
TCRThrisur01:2801:302min74 km211On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn03:0703:103min149 km411On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn04:2704:303min205 km311On Time
EDErode Jn05:5506:005min306 km111On Time
SASalem Jn06:5206:553min366 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai08:4808:502min486 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn10:0010:055min571 km211On Time
RURenigunta Jn12:0512:1510min695 km211On Time
OGLOngole16:2416:251min934 km111On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn18:4518:5510min1072 km-11On Time
RJYRajahmundry21:1321:152min1221 km-11On Time
DVDDuvvada00:1000:122min1405 km212On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn01:2501:3510min1468 km312On Time
CHESrikakulam Road02:3202:342min1537 km312On Time
PSAPalasa03:3303:352min1610 km212On Time
BAMBrahmapur04:3304:352min1685 km-12On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn06:4007:0020min1832 km-12On Time
BBSBhubaneswar07:3007:355min1851 km212On Time
CTCCuttack08:1008:155min1879 km112On Time
BHCBhadrak10:2310:252min1994 km-12On Time
BLSBalasore11:1011:122min2057 km312On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn12:4512:505min2173 km-12On Time
HWHHowrah Jn14:50ends-2288 km1912On Time

Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
00:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Thrisur
74 km
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Palakkad Jn
151 km
03:02
03:05
Cancelled
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
04:22
04:25
Cancelled
3
3min
Erode Jn
306 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
1
5min
Salem Jn
365 km
06:57
07:00
Cancelled
5
3min
Jolarpettai
488 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
572 km
10:00
10:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Renigunta Jn
698 km
12:25
12:35
Cancelled
-
10min
Ongole
935 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1074 km
18:15
18:30
Cancelled
-
15min
Rajahmundry
1223 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Duvvada
1406 km
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
4
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1471 km
01:25
01:35
Cancelled
4
10min
Srikakulam Road
1541 km
02:30
02:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Palasa
1613 km
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
3
2min
Brahmapur
1687 km
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1834 km
06:40
07:05
Cancelled
2
25min
Bhubaneswar
1853 km
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
2
5min
Cuttack
1880 km
08:23
08:28
Cancelled
1
5min
Bhadrak
1996 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
3
2min
Balasore
2058 km
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2179 km
12:45
12:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Howrah Jn
2295 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express

Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutErnakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878

22878 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2288 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22878 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kochi to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express

3.9
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
MY name surajit . Tamilnadu
rrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
Good nice dgd esvgchjdcvev dfhdc
ye bhahut hi achhi train hein
verry poor Indian railways
very good train fufkgfhjhgjjghjghhjhgkggg
sujata dolui Ganga dolui.......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW