4.1

22878

Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
00:20
Ernakulam Jn
38hr 30min
23 Stops
HWH
14:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22878 - Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR265
ERS
HWH
-
-

Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Schedule

The 22878 - Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express runs on of 1 week. The 22878 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 22878 train is 38hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878 schedule, Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 22878 - Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts00:20-0-11On Time
TCRThrisur01:2801:302min74 km211On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn03:0703:103min149 km411On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn04:2704:303min205 km311On Time
EDErode Jn05:5506:005min306 km111On Time
SASalem Jn06:5206:553min366 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai08:4808:502min486 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn10:0010:055min571 km211On Time
RURenigunta Jn12:0512:1510min701 km211On Time
OGLOngole16:2416:251min940 km111On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn18:4518:5510min1078 km-11On Time
RJYRajahmundry21:1321:152min1227 km-11On Time
DVDDuvvada00:1000:122min1410 km212On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn01:2501:3510min1474 km312On Time
CHESrikakulam Road02:3202:342min1543 km312On Time
PSAPalasa03:3303:352min1616 km212On Time
BAMBrahmapur04:3304:352min1690 km-12On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn06:4007:0020min1838 km-12On Time
BBSBhubaneswar07:3007:355min1857 km212On Time
CTCCuttack08:1008:155min1884 km112On Time
BHCBhadrak10:2310:252min2000 km-12On Time
BLSBalasore11:1011:122min2063 km312On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn12:4512:505min2179 km-12On Time
HWHHowrah Jn14:50ends-2294 km1912On Time

Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
00:00
00:20
On Time
-
Source
Thrisur
74 km
00:00
01:28
00:00
01:30
On Time
-
-
Palakkad Jn
151 km
00:00
03:02
00:00
03:05
On Time
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
00:00
04:22
00:00
04:25
On Time
-
-
Erode Jn
305 km
00:00
06:00
00:00
06:05
On Time
-
-
Salem Jn
365 km
00:00
06:57
00:00
07:00
On Time
-
-
Jolarpettai
485 km
00:00
08:48
00:00
08:50
On Time
-
-
Katpadi Jn
568 km
00:00
10:00
00:00
10:05
On Time
-
-
Renigunta Jn
694 km
00:00
12:25
00:00
12:35
On Time
-
-
Ongole
932 km
00:00
15:49
00:00
15:50
On Time
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
1070 km
00:00
18:15
00:00
18:30
On Time
-
-
Rajahmundry
1219 km
00:00
20:38
00:00
20:40
On Time
-
-
Duvvada
1403 km
00:00
00:03
00:00
00:05
On Time
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
1468 km
00:00
01:25
00:00
01:35
On Time
-
-
Srikakulam Road
1537 km
00:00
02:30
00:00
02:32
On Time
-
-
Palasa
1610 km
00:00
03:33
00:00
03:35
On Time
-
-
Brahmapur
1684 km
00:00
04:33
00:00
04:35
On Time
-
-
Khurda Road JN
1831 km
00:00
06:40
00:00
07:05
On Time
-
-
Bhubaneswar
1849 km
00:00
07:40
00:00
07:45
On Time
-
-
Cuttack
1877 km
00:00
08:23
00:00
08:28
On Time
-
-
Bhadrak
1992 km
00:00
10:23
00:00
10:25
On Time
-
-
Balasore
2054 km
00:00
11:10
00:00
11:12
On Time
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
2175 km
00:00
12:45
00:00
12:50
On Time
-
-
Howrah Jn
2291 km
00:00
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express

Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutErnakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878

The Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878 train runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Howrah Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 2294 km. You can check Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express - 22878 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22878 route map. You can also check how to reach Kochi to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express

4.1
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is great but does not have perfect timming it can be late upto 2 hrs😢😢
nice excellent awesome yes yes yes
very nice and clean and clear
bahat achha I am so happy
Very Very Good For Poor Passenjer
Excellent train for emergency travellers
i never forget the journey from ernakulam to howrah jn. it is my worst ever journey in my life
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW