Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
23:25
Ernakulam Jn
38hr
24 Stops
HWH
13:25
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR470
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL35
37% Chances
21min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 126
21min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 508
21min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 607
21min
Mon, 20 Jun
WL20
94% Chances
21min
Mon, 27 Jun
WL65
46% Chances
21min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
ERS
-
-
-

Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ers Hwh Suf Exp - 22878 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 runs from Ernakulam Jn to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 mail express departs from Ernakulam Jn at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ers Hwh Suf Exp train is 38hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ers Hwh Suf Exp - 22878 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ers Hwh Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn,Vizianagram Jn,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ers Hwh Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts23:25-0-11-
TCRThrisur00:3200:353min75 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn01:5702:003min152 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn03:2703:303min206 km-12-
EDErode Jn05:1005:155min307 km-12-
SASalem Jn06:1206:153min369 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai08:0308:052min489 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1309:152min573 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn11:1811:202min687 km-12-
OGLOngole14:2414:251min925 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn17:0017:1010min1063 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry19:0819:102min1212 km-12-
DVDDuvvada23:0323:052min1396 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:1500:2510min1460 km-13-
CHESrikakulam Road01:1901:212min1529 km-13-
PSAPalasa02:3002:322min1602 km-13-
BAMBrahmapur03:2203:242min1676 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn05:3005:4010min1823 km-13-
BBSBhubaneswar06:0506:105min1842 km-13-
CTCCuttack06:4006:455min1870 km-13-
JJKRJajpur K Road07:3407:362min1942 km-13-
BHCBhadrak08:4008:422min1985 km-13-
BLSBalasore09:2809:302min2047 km-13-
KGPKharagpur Jn11:0311:085min2166 km-13-
HWHHowrah Jn13:25ends-2281 km-13-

Ers Hwh Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Howrah Jn at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 27hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
23:26
23:25
1min
-
Source
Thrisur
74 km
00:45
00:32
00:51
00:35
16min
-
6min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
01:55
01:57
02:02
02:00
2min
-
7min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
03:44
03:27
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1426min
Erode Jn
305 km
05:30
05:10
05:38
05:15
23min
-
8min
Salem Jn
365 km
06:28
06:12
06:32
06:15
17min
-
4min
Jolarpettai
486 km
08:02
08:03
08:07
08:05
2min
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
09:07
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
8min
Renigunta Jn
695 km
11:20
11:18
11:44
11:20
24min
-
24min
Ongole
933 km
15:11
14:24
15:12
14:25
47min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1072 km
17:12
17:00
17:23
17:10
13min
-
11min
Rajahmundry
1221 km
20:05
19:08
20:15
19:10
1hr 5min
-
10min
Duvvada
1404 km
23:38
23:03
23:42
23:05
37min
-
4min
Vizianagram Jn
1467 km
00:55
00:15
01:05
00:25
40min
-
10min
Srikakulam Road
1537 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1610 km
02:52
02:30
02:56
02:32
24min
-
4min
Brahmapur
1684 km
03:47
03:22
03:50
03:24
26min
-
3min
Khurda Road JN
1831 km
05:38
05:30
05:48
05:40
8min
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1850 km
06:09
06:05
06:15
06:10
5min
-
6min
Cuttack
1878 km
06:38
06:40
07:00
06:45
15min
-
22min
Jajpur K Road
1950 km
08:06
07:34
08:09
07:36
33min
-
3min
Bhadrak
1994 km
08:39
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
3min
Balasore
2056 km
09:30
09:28
09:32
09:30
2min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2172 km
11:01
11:03
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
7min
Howrah Jn
2287 km
13:05
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Hwh Suf Exp - 22878 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ers Hwh Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Hwh Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 Train Information

Ers Hwh Suf Exp (22878) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2281 km. The fare classes on 22878 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Hwh Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train , specially not for family
wow nice good amezing treen
nice train on time always
Train was clean than expected. Toilet was not clean up to end.
There is a fairly আদ্ভান্তাগে🙄
wrost train I have ever seen in my life
good service good traveling
correct time maintain very nice time g
so bad I am not happy bad luck
super bro train journey best of luck
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW