Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22878 Ers Hwh Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22878 Ers Hwh Suf Exp train live running status. 22878 Ers Hwh Suf Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon. 22878 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22878 Ers Hwh Suf Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 23:32. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 02:10. The total distance covered by Ers Hwh Suf Exp is 2287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Hwh Suf Exp - 22878.
Overall delay:
Reached at undefined
Refresh
Updated 3hr 39min ago
This train has been diverted from Renigunta Jn(RU) station to undefined(undefined) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
23:32
23:25
7min
1
Source
Thrisur
74 km
00:41
00:32
00:44
00:35
9min
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
01:48
01:57
02:01
02:00
1min
4
13min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
03:26
03:25
03:32
03:30
2min
3
6min
Erode Jn
305 km
04:57
05:10
05:18
05:15
3min
1
21min
Salem Jn
365 km
06:29
06:12
06:33
06:15
18min
5
4min
Jolarpettai
486 km
08:02
08:03
08:12
08:05
7min
4
10min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
09:28
09:13
09:31
09:15
16min
2
3min
Renigunta Jn
695 km
11:56
11:05
Destination
51min
5
Destination
Ongole
933 km
14:59
15:00
Diverted
1
-
Vijayawada Jn
1072 km
17:15
17:25
Diverted
6
-
Rajahmundry
1221 km
19:48
19:50
Diverted
2
-
Duvvada
1404 km
23:00
23:02
Diverted
4
-
Vizianagram Jn
1467 km
00:10
00:20
Diverted
4
-
Srikakulam Road
1537 km
01:13
01:15
Diverted
2
-
Palasa
1610 km
02:28
02:30
Diverted
3
-
Brahmapur
1684 km
03:18
03:20
Diverted
1
-
Khurda Road JN
1831 km
05:10
05:20
Diverted
3
-
Bhubaneswar
1850 km
05:35
05:40
Diverted
2
-
Cuttack
1878 km
06:29
06:34
Diverted
1
-
Bhadrak
1994 km
08:40
08:42
Diverted
3
-
Balasore
2056 km
09:16
09:18
Diverted
3
-
Kharagpur Jn
2172 km
11:03
11:08
Diverted
6
-
Howrah Jn
2287 km
13:25
-
Diverted
17
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 train running or not?

A. Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 23:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Hwh Suf Exp 22878 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 02:10