Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
14:10
Sainagar Shirdi
29hr 20min
15 Stops
HWH
19:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SNSI
-
-
-

Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Snsi Howrah Exp - 22893 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 mail express departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Snsi Howrah Exp train is 29hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Snsi Howrah Exp - 22893 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Snsi Howrah Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Snsi Howrah Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts14:10-0-11-
KPGKopargaon14:4514:472min41 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn15:5015:555min85 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:1518:205min269 km-11-
AKAkola Jn20:3520:405min408 km-11-
NGPNagpur01:3501:405min661 km-12-
GGondia Jn03:2603:282min791 km-12-
DURGDurg05:3005:355min927 km-12-
RRaipur Jn06:1006:155min963 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:5508:1015min1074 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn11:0311:052min1278 km-12-
ROURourkela12:2212:308min1370 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur13:5814:057min1471 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn15:1515:205min1534 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn17:2517:305min1668 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn19:30ends-1783 km-12-

Snsi Howrah Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 48min
Crossed Raipur Jn at 09:03
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Kopargaon
40 km
14:52
14:45
14:55
14:47
8min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
83 km
15:44
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
11min
Bhusaval Jn
267 km
18:19
18:15
18:32
18:20
12min
-
13min
Akola Jn
406 km
20:41
20:35
20:48
20:40
8min
-
7min
Nagpur
659 km
01:09
01:35
02:54
01:40
1hr 14min
-
105min
Gondia Jn
789 km
05:50
03:26
05:54
03:28
2hr 26min
-
4min
Durg
924 km
07:59
05:30
08:08
05:35
2hr 33min
-
9min
Raipur Jn
961 km
08:52
06:10
09:03
06:15
2hr 48min
-
11min
Bilaspur Jn
1072 km
10:45
07:55
10:50
08:10
2hr 50min
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1276 km
13:06
11:03
13:07
11:05
2hr 3min
-
1min
Rourkela
1377 km
14:06
12:22
14:11
12:30
1hr 44min
-
5min
Chakradharpur
1478 km
15:14
13:58
15:19
14:05
1hr 16min
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1540 km
15:58
15:15
15:59
15:20
43min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
1674 km
17:38
17:25
17:39
17:30
13min
-
1min
Howrah Jn
1789 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Howrah Exp - 22893 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
A1
B3
B2
B1
SE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Snsi Howrah Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Howrah Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 Train Information

Snsi Howrah Exp (22893) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1783 km. The fare classes on 22893 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Howrah Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dirtiest train no security guard are there on train
dirtiest train no security guard are there on train
bad train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 not good facility
It's not Super fast it's work like a passenger. Between Bhusawal to Akola it's stopped 3 times at Malkapur, Nandura and Shegaon. Taken 3 hours to to reach Bhusawal to Akola. Is it this Indian Railway. You have to take lesson from other countries. We Extremely want Privitisation because you don't deserve to run Railway
dirtiest train no security guard are there on train
dirtiest train no security guard are there on train
dirtiest train no security guard are there on train
dirtiest train no security guard are there on train
train is not on time such problems I had never seen
dirtiest train no security guard are there on train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW