Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22893 Snsi Howrah Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22893 Snsi Howrah Exp train live running status. 22893 Snsi Howrah Exp train runs from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Sat. 22893 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22893 Snsi Howrah Exp from Sainagar Shirdi is 14:12. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 21:32. The total distance covered by Snsi Howrah Exp is 1789 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Snsi Howrah Exp - 22893.
Overall delay: 2hr 2min
Reached Howrah Jn at 21:32
Refresh
Updated 29hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
14:12
14:10
2min
2
Source
Kopargaon
40 km
14:52
14:45
14:57
14:47
10min
1
5min
Manmad Jn
83 km
15:42
15:50
15:56
15:55
On Time
2
14min
Bhusaval Jn
267 km
18:22
18:15
18:20
On Time
7
-
Akola Jn
406 km
20:50
20:35
20:40
On Time
2
-
Nagpur
659 km
01:10
01:35
01:40
On Time
6
-
Gondia Jn
789 km
03:35
03:24
03:38
03:26
12min
4
3min
Durg
924 km
05:36
05:30
05:35
On Time
3
-
Raipur Jn
961 km
06:17
06:10
06:30
06:15
15min
5
13min
Bilaspur Jn
1072 km
07:56
07:55
08:13
08:10
3min
2
17min
Jharsuguda Jn
1276 km
12:12
11:03
12:19
11:05
1hr 14min
2
7min
Rourkela
1377 km
14:11
12:14
14:27
12:22
2hr 5min
4
16min
Chakradharpur
1478 km
15:47
13:48
15:53
13:55
1hr 58min
2
6min
Tatanagar Jn
1540 km
16:59
15:15
17:24
15:20
2hr 4min
5
25min
Kharagpur Jn
1674 km
19:31
17:20
19:55
17:25
2hr 30min
8
24min
Howrah Jn
1789 km
21:32
19:30
Destination
2hr 2min
20
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22893 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 train running or not?

A. Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 train starts from Sainagar Shirdi at 14:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 train now?

A. Check the location of Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 train?

A. The last stop for Snsi Howrah Exp 22893 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 21:32
Shirdi to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Shirdi to Kolkata