Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
23:25
Bandra Terminus
15hr 30min
15 Stops
UDZ
14:55
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901. Check Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Udaipur City station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
2S
INR260
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
RAC8
18min
Thu, 29 Sep
WL4
92% Chances
18min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL 11
92% Chances
5min
Tue, 04 Oct
RAC 8
5min
Thu, 06 Oct
RAC 12
5min
Sat, 08 Oct
RAC 4
5min
Tue, 11 Oct
RAC 1
5min
Thu, 13 Oct
RAC 4
5min
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops15
Duration15hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22901 Bdts Udz Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts23:25-0411-
BVIBorivali23:5223:553min19 km611-
STSurat02:5703:003min252 km112-
BHBharuch Jn03:4103:432min311 km312-
BRCVadodara Jn04:3204:4210min381 km412-
DHDDahod06:2906:312min529 km312-
RTMRatlam Jn08:1508:2510min642 km612-
JAOJaora09:0509:072min675 km112-
MDSMandasor09:4209:475min726 km112-
NMHNimach10:3010:355min775 km-12-
NBHNimbahera11:0511:061min802 km-12-
CORChittaurgarh12:1512:2510min831 km-12-
FANFatehnagar13:1913:201min889 km112-
MVJMavli Jn13:3813:402min903 km112-
RPZRanapratapnagar14:1314:152min941 km112-
UDZUdaipur City14:55ends-945 km312-

Bdts Udz Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Surat
251 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
3min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
04:32
04:32
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
528 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Jaora
675 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
726 km
09:42
09:42
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
5min
Nimach
775 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Nimbahera
802 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
831 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Fatehnagar
889 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
902 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Ranapratapnagar
941 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
945 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Udz Sf Exp - 22901 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdts Udz Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Udz Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Train Information

Bdts Udz Sf Exp (22901) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 945 km. The fare classes on 22901 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Udz Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
121 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its not hygienic at all, bathrooms stinking, water keeps running in Basin, no handwash liquid in bathrooms, AC also nt Working up to date, food was fine....
very very nice train.......
toilets not so clean. and more food option should be available
hdjdjdkfjdjdjhdhhdhhdheue
very very good experience in this trip
perfect time good service
Pathetic service.. never on time always delay... un-reserved people boarded in AC compatments
toilet very bad cleaning not properly
Train speed is 130kmph and LHB coach is comfortable
please din ki train chalu kera
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW