Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
23:25
Bandra Terminus
15hr 30min
15 Stops
UDZ
14:55
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
2S
INR260
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL6
38min
Sat, 28 May
WL19
83% Chances
13min
Tue, 31 May
WL6
94% Chances
13min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL5
95% Chances
13min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL6
95% Chances
13min
Tue, 07 Jun
RAC 7
13min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL7
95% Chances
13min
Sat, 11 Jun
RAC 10
1hr 8min
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
RAC 1
1hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Udz Sf Exp - 22901 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 runs from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City, 3 days. The Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Udaipur City at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Udz Sf Exp train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Udz Sf Exp - 22901 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Udz Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn,Ratlam Jn,Chittaurgarh, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bdts Udz Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts23:25-0-11-
BVIBorivali23:5223:553min19 km-11-
STSurat02:5703:003min252 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn03:4103:432min311 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn04:3204:4210min381 km-12-
DHDDahod06:2906:312min529 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn08:1508:2510min642 km-12-
JAOJaora09:0509:072min675 km-12-
MDSMandasor09:4209:475min726 km-12-
NMHNimach10:3010:355min775 km-12-
NBHNimbahera11:0511:061min802 km-12-
CORChittaurgarh12:1512:2510min831 km-12-
FANFatehnagar13:1913:201min889 km-12-
MVJMavli Jn13:3813:402min903 km-12-
RPZRanapratapnagar14:1314:152min941 km-12-
UDZUdaipur City14:55ends-945 km-12-

Bdts Udz Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 23:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Surat
251 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
3min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
04:32
04:32
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
528 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Jaora
675 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
726 km
09:42
09:42
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
5min
Nimach
775 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Nimbahera
802 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
831 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Fatehnagar
889 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
902 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Ranapratapnagar
941 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
945 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Udz Sf Exp - 22901 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D2
D1
D5
Seat Layout
Bdts Udz Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Udz Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Train Information

Bdts Udz Sf Exp (22901) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 945 km. The fare classes on 22901 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Udz Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but never on time
very nice train for a journey
very nice train train is on time
very nice train in mumbai to Udaipur
very nice train
very nice train and on time
the train is oh some
very good masah allah maza aavi gay bhai
on time and very clean great experience with family
poor as per price 😢 the tickets are very high
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW