Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22901 Bdts Udz Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22901 Bdts Udz Sf Exp train live running status. 22901 Bdts Udz Sf Exp train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Udaipur City (UDZ) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 22901 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22901 Bdts Udz Sf Exp from Bandra Terminus is 23:25. The arrival time to Udaipur City is 14:40. The total distance covered by Bdts Udz Sf Exp is 945 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Udz Sf Exp - 22901.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
2
Source
Borivali
19 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
6
3min
Surat
252 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
3min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
04:32
04:32
04:42
04:42
On Time
2
10min
Dahod
529 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
5
10min
Jaora
675 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
1
2min
Mandasor
726 km
09:42
09:42
09:47
09:47
On Time
1
5min
Nimach
775 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
2
5min
Nimbahera
802 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
1
1min
Chittaurgarh
831 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
10min
Fatehnagar
889 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
1
1min
Mavli Jn
903 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
1
2min
Ranapratapnagar
941 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
2
2min
Udaipur City
945 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 train running or not?

A. Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 23:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 train now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Udz Sf Exp 22901 train is Udaipur City(UDZ). The train reaches Udaipur City at 14:40