Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Puri Bl Sf 22910 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
00:30
Puri
35hr 40min
24 Stops
BL
12:10
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Bl Sf 22910 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 11
93% Chances
1hr 49min
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Bl Sf 22910 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Bl Sf - 22910 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Bl Sf 22910 runs from Puri to Valsad, 1 days. The Puri Bl Sf 22910 mail express departs from Puri at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Bl Sf train is 35hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Bl Sf - 22910 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Bl Sf has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Puri Bl Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts00:30-0311-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:1501:205min44 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar01:4501:505min63 km111-
DNKLDhenkanal02:4702:492min125 km111-
TLHDTalcher Road03:5603:582min174 km111-
ANGLAngul04:1404:162min186 km111-
SBPYSambalpur City06:3006:355min336 km111-
JSGRJharsuguda Road07:3507:405min379 km-11-
CPHChampa Jn09:5209:542min529 km211-
BSPBilaspur Jn11:1011:2515min582 km311-
PNDPendra Road13:0813:102min685 km111-
APRAnuppur Jn13:5814:035min736 km411-
SDLShahdol14:4614:482min777 km311-
KTESKatni South17:1517:205min904 km211-
JBPJabalpur18:2518:3510min993 km-11-
PPIPipariya20:3320:352min1171 km211-
ETItarsi Jn22:2022:3010min1238 km311-
BPLBhopal Jn00:1500:205min1336 km512-
MKCMaksi02:1202:142min1479 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn03:0503:105min1520 km612-
RTMRatlam Jn04:5004:555min1616 km412-
DHDDahod06:2206:242min1730 km212-
BRCVadodara Jn08:4508:5510min1878 km212-
STSurat10:5711:025min2007 km212-
BLValsad12:10ends-2075 km-12-

Puri Bl Sf Running Status

Check 22910 Puri Bl Sf live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
00:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
-
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
01:45
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
-
02:47
02:49
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
-
03:56
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
-
04:14
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur City
-
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
-
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
11:10
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pendra Road
-
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
-
13:58
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
-
14:46
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Katni South
-
17:15
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
18:25
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
-
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
22:20
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
00:15
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Maksi
-
02:12
02:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
-
03:05
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
-
04:50
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
-
06:22
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
08:45
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
10:57
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
2065 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Puri Bl Sf 22910 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Bl Sf - 22910 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Bl Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Bl Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Bl Sf 22910 Train Information

Puri Bl Sf (22910) train runs from Puri to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2075 km. The fare classes on 22910 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Bl Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Bl Sf 22910 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
need to improve hygienic good food supply and clinness
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW