Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Shc Hamsafar Ex 22913 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
16:45
Bandra Terminus
35hr 15min
15 Stops
SHC
04:00
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Hamsafar Ex 22913 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Hamsafar Ex 22913. Check Shc Hamsafar Ex 22913 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
WL 1
97% Chances
11min
Sun, 09 Oct
RAC 22
11min
Sun, 16 Oct
WL 41
80% Chances
11min
Sun, 23 Oct
WL 61
72% Chances
11min
Sun, 30 Oct
AVL
11min
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
AVL 0356
11min
Sun, 13 Nov
AVL 0338
24min
Sun, 20 Nov
RAC 10
24min
Sun, 27 Nov
AVL 0258
24min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops15
Duration35hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shc Hamsafar Ex 22913 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22913 Shc Hamsafar Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts16:45-0-11-
VAPIVapi19:0419:062min159 km111-
BLValsad19:2919:345min183 km211-
BHETBhestan20:2120:265min243 km-11-
NDBNandurbar23:0023:055min404 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn01:4501:505min579 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn06:0506:1510min886 km412-
JBPJabalpur09:2509:3510min1131 km512-
KTEKatni10:5511:005min1222 km212-
STASatna12:4512:505min1320 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki16:0816:102min1489 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:3819:4810min1633 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn22:3022:4010min1845 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai01:2601:282min1968 km213-
KGGKhagaria Jn02:2102:232min2009 km213-
SHCSaharsa Jn04:00ends-2062 km113-

Shc Hamsafar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 8min
Reached Saharsa Jn at 07:08
Refresh
Updated 79hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
16:45
On Time
2
Source
Vapi
156 km
19:11
19:04
19:21
19:06
15min
1
10min
Valsad
183 km
19:38
19:29
19:44
19:34
10min
2
6min
Bhestan
242 km
20:23
20:21
20:35
20:26
9min
1
12min
Nandurbar
401 km
22:27
23:00
23:06
23:05
On Time
2
39min
Bhusaval Jn
575 km
01:50
01:45
01:50
On Time
6
-
Itarsi Jn
882 km
06:13
06:05
06:24
06:15
9min
4
11min
Jabalpur
1127 km
09:18
09:25
09:41
09:35
6min
3
23min
Katni
1218 km
11:12
10:55
11:20
11:00
20min
2
8min
Satna
1316 km
13:08
12:45
13:19
12:50
29min
2
11min
Prayagrajcheoki
1486 km
17:42
16:08
18:11
16:10
2hr 1min
1
29min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1629 km
21:23
19:38
21:43
19:48
1hr 55min
1
20min
Patna Jn
1841 km
00:28
22:30
00:43
22:40
2hr 3min
1
15min
Begu Sarai
1964 km
04:51
01:26
04:53
01:28
3hr 25min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
2004 km
05:28
02:21
05:35
02:23
3hr 12min
2
7min
Saharsa Jn
2055 km
07:08
04:00
Destination
3hr 8min
1
Destination
view full running status

Shc Hamsafar Ex 22913 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Hamsafar Ex - 22913 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
SE1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shc Hamsafar Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Hamsafar Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Hamsafar Ex 22913 Train Information

Shc Hamsafar Ex (22913) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2062 km. The fare classes on 22913 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Hamsafar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Hamsafar Ex 22913 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
162 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not reached on time.saftyis good.
Best Performance of the train
bad sarvise &bad food &ruls
train is going on time food delivery is on time
gardi ke andar etni gandagi hai koi staff Safai ko nahi aaya hai ek baar bhi nahi aaya hai
bhlkxfnkfjcjnxxncnd jxjddjddk. jdjdkdjdr. kddjd d djdn
booooooom 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥 fire 🔥
बहुत अच्छी गाड़ी है और समय से पहुंच आती है यात्रा कर सकते हैं
amazing stuff of eating cleanliness is awesome👏 on time aprox in starting a slow but after some time got on track.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW