Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Bdts Pit Sfast 22935 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
16:45
Bandra Terminus
13hr 15min
11 Stops
PIT
06:00
Palitana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Pit Sfast 22935 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Pit Sfast 22935. Check Bdts Pit Sfast 22935 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Palitana station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1610
2S
INR245
3A
INR1130
SL
INR425
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
RAC12
1hr 11min
Tue, 20 Dec
WL7
99% Chances
1hr 11min
Tue, 27 Dec
WL4
99% Chances
1hr 11min
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
RAC 8
1hr 11min
Tue, 10 Jan
AVL 0011
1hr 11min
Tue, 17 Jan
AVL 0034
1hr 11min
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PIT
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops11
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts Pit Sfast 22935 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22935 Bdts Pit Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Palitana. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Palitana and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts16:45-0311-
BVIBorivali17:0717:125min19 km611-
VAPIVapi19:0419:073min159 km111-
STSurat20:2320:285min252 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn22:1022:155min381 km411-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:2500:3510min481 km112-
JVNJoravarnagar02:3202:331min614 km112-
BTDBotad Jn03:3003:311min686 km-12-
DLJDhola Jn04:0504:061min729 km212-
SGDSongadh04:2504:261min750 km112-
SOJNSihor Gujarat04:5805:002min758 km212-
PITPalitana06:00ends-785 km112-

Bdts Pit Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Reached Palitana at 06:41
Refresh
Updated 43hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
16:45
On Time
3
Source
Borivali
18 km
17:26
17:07
17:28
17:12
16min
8
2min
Vapi
156 km
19:12
19:04
19:16
19:07
9min
1
4min
Surat
251 km
20:25
20:23
20:33
20:28
5min
1
8min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:09
22:10
22:24
22:15
9min
6
15min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
01:12
00:25
00:35
On Time
3
-
Joravarnagar
615 km
03:29
02:32
03:32
02:33
59min
-
3min
Botad Jn
687 km
04:25
03:30
03:31
On Time
1
-
Dhola Jn
730 km
05:02
04:05
05:06
04:06
1hr
-
4min
Songadh
751 km
05:22
04:25
05:27
04:26
1hr 1min
-
5min
Sihor Gujarat
759 km
05:35
04:58
06:17
05:00
1hr 17min
-
42min
Palitana
786 km
06:41
06:00
Destination
41min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Pit Sfast 22935 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Pit Sfast - 22935 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Pit Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Pit Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Pit Sfast 22935 Train Information

Bdts Pit Sfast (22935) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. This mail express train covers a distance of about 785 km. The fare classes on 22935 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Pit Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Pit Sfast 22935 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I find it very useful to have a tour by trein.
Train beach me jyada der khadi raheti he
your app is very nice 👍 I am sef
no water in coach no S/5 . nobody cares from railway.
Really very bad experience meby every train start provide blanket bad sheet and pillow but this train No good
very nice very good super
very good very good very good very good very good
very nice tren speed
very good,excellent and nice
Nice travel to this train it's very nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mumbai to Palitana Trains Seat Availability
Mumbai to Palitana Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mumbai to Palitana