Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Hapa Bsp Sfast 22939 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HAPA
22:05
Hapa
-19hr 5min
22 Stops
BSP
03:00
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hapa Bsp Sfast 22939 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hapa Bsp Sfast 22939. Check Hapa Bsp Sfast 22939 seat availability from Hapa station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
RAC 9
18min
Sat, 11 Feb
RAC 11
18min
Sat, 18 Feb
AVL 0004
18min
Sat, 25 Feb
RAC 5
18min
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
AVL 0023
18min
Sat, 11 Mar
RAC 1
18min
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
HAPA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops22
Duration-19hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hapa Bsp Sfast 22939 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22939 Hapa Bsp Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hapa station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hapa and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HAPAHapastarts22:05-0111
RJTRajkot Jn23:1523:205min76 km1118min
WKRWankaner Jn23:5723:592min118 km21113min
SUNRSurendranagar01:1701:192min192 km21217min
VGViramgam Jn02:3002:322min258 km212On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:0004:1515min323 km5127min
NDNadiad Jn05:0305:052min368 km11216min
ANNDAnand Jn05:2005:222min387 km41216min
BRCVadodara Jn05:5806:035min423 km11214min
BHBharuch Jn06:5506:572min493 km41217min
STSurat07:5107:565min552 km21216min
NDBNandurbar10:1010:2010min713 km21226min
ANAmalner12:0212:053min809 km11210min
JLJalgaon Jn13:2213:253min863 km3121min
BSLBhusaval Jn13:5514:005min887 km-123min
AKAkola Jn16:1016:155min1027 km21216min
BDBadnera Jn17:3217:353min1106 km21210min
WRWardha Jn18:4318:452min1201 km-1218min
NGPNagpur20:1020:155min1280 km-126min
GGondia Jn22:0122:065min1409 km41246min
DURGDurg00:0500:105min1544 km3131hr 5min
RRaipur Jn00:4500:505min1581 km-131hr 17min
BSPBilaspur Jn03:00ends-1692 km8134hr 3min

Hapa Bsp Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
On Time
Crossed Akola Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hapa
-
Source
22:05
On Time
1
Source
Rajkot Jn
76 km
23:25
23:15
23:38
23:20
18min
1
13min
Wankaner Jn
117 km
00:15
23:57
00:17
23:59
18min
4
2min
Surendranagar
192 km
01:34
01:17
01:19
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
257 km
02:25
02:30
02:37
02:32
5min
2
12min
Ahmedabad Jn
322 km
03:41
04:00
04:15
On Time
4
-
Nadiad Jn
368 km
05:10
05:03
05:13
05:05
8min
3
3min
Anand Jn
387 km
05:26
05:20
05:22
On Time
4
-
Vadodara Jn
422 km
06:00
05:58
06:08
06:03
5min
1
8min
Bharuch Jn
493 km
06:59
06:55
07:05
06:57
8min
4
6min
Surat
552 km
07:56
07:51
08:06
07:56
10min
2
10min
Nandurbar
713 km
10:30
10:10
10:39
10:20
19min
2
9min
Amalner
808 km
12:24
12:02
12:32
12:05
27min
2
8min
Jalgaon Jn
863 km
13:22
13:22
13:28
13:25
3min
3
6min
Bhusaval Jn
887 km
13:51
13:55
14:00
On Time
4
-
Akola Jn
1026 km
16:03
16:10
16:15
On Time
2
-
Badnera Jn
1105 km
17:32
17:32
17:35
17:35
On Time
4
3min
Wardha Jn
1201 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
1279 km
20:10
20:10
20:31
20:15
On Time
1
21min
Gondia Jn
1409 km
22:42
22:01
22:49
22:06
41min
3
7min
Durg
1544 km
00:59
00:05
01:04
00:10
54min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1581 km
01:39
00:45
01:44
00:50
54min
2
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1692 km
03:54
03:00
Destination
54min
4
Destination
view full running status

Hapa Bsp Sfast 22939 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hapa Bsp Sfast - 22939 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hapa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hapa Bsp Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutHapa Bsp Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hapa Bsp Sfast 22939 Train Information

Hapa Bsp Sfast (22939) train runs from Hapa to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1692 km. The fare classes on 22939 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hapa Bsp Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hapa Bsp Sfast 22939 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Time to arrive & departure.. very happy with journey
good for journey safe journey
food is not good train is good goodbye
the train is very sutable for travellers so do it daily
good work for Indian railways bhaisaab kitna dete hai paisa?........usse jyada to berojgari ke chakar me jo hadtal karte ho na jo leadership ki aad me desh ki sampti jalate ho usme chala jata hai........aap railways ka service charge dekha kitna lete baki parivahan company ke mukable socha hai aapne kabhi....... aur rahi baat staff ki to staff kya sellary pe kaam karte aapne pucha hai kabi....... railways service charge es liye nahi badati ki aap hadtal ke naap pe jo nuksan karoge na usme chala jaayega paisa......1 paisa bhi badaya to aap tyar ho jaayege leadership ka flag lekar tyaar....lekin sir hum aaj 10 berojgar hai to kal 20 ho jaayege hamari khud ki harkat ki vajah se......⚠️ be care our country
good trian i8i8iiiii88iiiiiiii
cleaning need major improvement...............
cleaning need major improvement...............
cleaning need major improvement...............
cleaning need major improvement...............
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW