Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Intercity Exp 22960 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAM
04:45
Jamnagar
7hr 45min
12 Stops
BRC
12:30
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22960 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
36min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 513
36min
Sat, 09 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
36min
Sun, 10 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
36min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 594
36min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 590
36min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0599
8hr 51min
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRC
JAM
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 22960 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 22960 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 22960 runs from Jamnagar to Vadodara Jn, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 22960 mail express departs from Jamnagar at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 22960 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAMJamnagarstarts04:45-0111-
HAPAHapa04:4704:492min9 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn06:0006:055min85 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn06:4506:472min127 km211-
THANThan Jn07:1107:132min154 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar07:5908:012min201 km211-
VGViramgam Jn09:0309:052min267 km211-
CLDYChandlodiya09:4509:472min321 km211-
SBTSabarmati Jn09:5609:582min327 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn10:3010:4515min332 km411-
NDNadiad Jn11:2311:252min378 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn11:4011:422min396 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn12:30ends-432 km111-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Rajkot Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamnagar
-
Source
04:46
04:45
1min
-
Source
Hapa
8 km
05:00
04:47
05:03
04:49
14min
-
3min
Rajkot Jn
84 km
06:09
06:00
06:15
06:05
10min
-
6min
Wankaner Jn
126 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
2
2min
Than Jn
152 km
07:14
07:11
07:15
07:13
3min
1
1min
Surendranagar
200 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
266 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
2min
Chandlodiya
320 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati JN
325 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
331 km
10:30
10:30
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
15min
Nadiad Jn
377 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
395 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
431 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22960 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 22960 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 22960 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22960) train runs from Jamnagar to Vadodara Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 22960 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 22960 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
take the extra ticket cost
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
good for traveling, but short route
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
This train is one of the fastest train running on this route. Only issue is pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW