Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

22960 Intercity Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAM
04:45
Jamnagar
7hr 45min
12 Stops
BRC
12:30
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22960 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
December 2021
Mon, 06 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 49min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 0518
47min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 0531
47min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 0563
47min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 0581
47min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 0569
47min
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 540
47min
Mon, 13 Dec
AVL 595
12hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
BRC
JAM
-
-
-

22960 Schedule & Time Table

22960 - Intercity Exp runs from Jamnagar to Vadodara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 22960 mail express train departs from Jamnagar at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 22960 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Intercity Exp - 22960 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAMJamnagarstarts04:45-0-11-
HAPAHapa04:4704:492min9 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn06:0006:055min85 km-11-
WKRWankaner Jn06:4506:472min127 km-11-
THANThan Jn07:1107:132min154 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar07:5908:012min201 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn09:0309:052min267 km-11-
CLDYChandlodiya09:4509:472min321 km-11-
SBTSabarmati Jn09:5609:582min327 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn10:3010:4515min332 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn11:2311:252min378 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn11:4011:422min396 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn12:30ends-432 km-11-

22960 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Exp - 22960 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Anand Jn at 11:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamnagar
-
Source
04:46
04:45
1min
-
Source
Hapa
8 km
05:01
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1428min
Rajkot Jn
84 km
06:01
06:00
06:08
06:05
3min
-
7min
Wankaner Jn
126 km
06:51
06:45
06:53
06:47
6min
-
2min
Than Jn
152 km
07:30
07:11
07:32
07:13
19min
-
2min
Surendranagar
200 km
08:13
07:59
08:16
08:01
15min
-
3min
Viramgam Jn
266 km
09:01
09:03
09:06
09:05
1min
-
5min
Chandlodiya
320 km
09:55
09:45
09:57
09:47
10min
-
2min
Sabarmati JN
325 km
10:07
09:56
10:09
09:58
11min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
331 km
10:24
10:30
10:50
10:45
5min
-
26min
Nadiad Jn
377 km
11:34
11:23
11:36
11:25
11min
-
2min
Anand Jn
395 km
11:53
11:40
11:55
11:42
13min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
431 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

22960 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 22960 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
C2
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Intercity Exp (22960) Train

22960 is a popular Jamnagar to Vadodara Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 432 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22960 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamnagar to Baroda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

22960 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
train average on time. but pass holders come in reservation coach.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW