Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22960 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22960 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22960 Intercity Exp train runs from Jamnagar (JAM) to Vadodara Jn (BRC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22960 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22960 Intercity Exp from Jamnagar is 04:45. The arrival time to Vadodara Jn is . The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 431 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamnagar to Vadodara Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22960.
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamnagar
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
3
Source
Hapa
8 km
04:47
04:49
Cancelled
1
-
Rajkot Jn
84 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
1
-
Wankaner Jn
126 km
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
2
-
Than Jn
152 km
07:11
07:13
Cancelled
1
-
Surendranagar
200 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
2
-
Viramgam Jn
266 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
2
-
Ambli Road
314 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
2
-
Chandlodiya
320 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
2
-
Sabarmati Jn
325 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
2
-
Ahmedabad Jn
331 km
10:30
10:45
Cancelled
4
-
Nadiad Jn
377 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
1
-
Anand Jn
395 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
4
-
Vadodara Jn
431 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22960 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22960 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22960 train starts from Jamnagar at 04:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22960 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22960 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22960 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22960 train is Vadodara Jn(BRC). The train reaches Vadodara Jn at