Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22960 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22960 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22960 Intercity Exp train runs from Jamnagar (JAM) to Vadodara Jn (BRC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22960 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22960 Intercity Exp from Jamnagar is . The arrival time to Vadodara Jn is . The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 432 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamnagar to Vadodara Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22960.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamnagar
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
3
Source
Hapa
9 km
05:02
05:04
Cancelled
1
-
Jam Wanthali
31 km
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
1
-
Rajkot Jn
85 km
06:02
06:07
Cancelled
3
-
Wankaner Jn
127 km
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
2
-
Than Jn
154 km
07:09
07:11
Cancelled
2
-
Surendranagar
201 km
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
1
-
Viramgam Jn
267 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
1
-
Ambli Road
315 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
1
-
Chandlodiya
321 km
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
1
-
Sabarmati JN
327 km
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
2
-
Ahmedabad Jn
332 km
10:30
10:40
Cancelled
4
-
Nadiad Jn
378 km
11:24
11:26
Cancelled
1
-
Anand Jn
396 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
4
-
Vadodara Jn
432 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22960 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22960 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22960 train starts from Jamnagar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22960 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22960 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22960 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22960 train is Vadodara Jn(BRC). The train reaches Vadodara Jn at