Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bdts Rmr Sfast 22975 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
05:10
Bandra Terminus
27hr 20min
28 Stops
RMR
08:30
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Rmr Sfast 22975 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 10
90% Chances
2hr 6min
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 13
92% Chances
2hr 6min
Thu, 14 Jul
WL 9
95% Chances
2hr 6min
Thu, 21 Jul
RAC 2
2hr 6min
Thu, 28 Jul
AVL 003
2hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
RMR
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Rmr Sfast 22975 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Rmr Sfast - 22975 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Rmr Sfast 22975 runs from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar, 1 days. The Bdts Rmr Sfast 22975 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Ramnagar at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Rmr Sfast train is 27hr 20min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Rmr Sfast - 22975 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Rmr Sfast has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn,Ratlam Jn,Kota Jn,Achhnera Jn,Kasganj, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bdts Rmr Sfast.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts05:10-0311-
BVIBorivali05:3005:333min19 km611-
VAPIVapi07:1207:142min159 km111-
STSurat08:3208:375min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn09:1909:212min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn10:2110:3110min381 km311-
GDAGodhra Jn11:5311:552min455 km211-
DHDDahod12:4312:452min529 km311-
RTMRatlam Jn14:3014:4010min642 km511-
NADNagda Jn15:4315:452min684 km-11-
RMARamganj Mandi17:1117:132min836 km211-
KOTAKota Jn18:1018:2010min909 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur19:2519:272min1017 km111-
GGCGangapur City20:0820:135min1080 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn21:4521:505min1199 km111-
AHAchhnera Jn22:4022:5010min1227 km211-
MTJMathura Jn00:0500:105min1261 km712-
HTCHathras City00:5801:002min1303 km112-
KSJKasganj01:5502:0510min1366 km412-
BEMBudaun02:5202:575min1425 km112-
BRYBareilly03:5003:555min1470 km112-
BCBareilly City04:0504:072min1472 km-12-
IZNIzzatnagar04:2004:255min1477 km212-
BHIBaheri04:5304:585min1521 km112-
KHHKichha05:1705:192min1536 km112-
LKULal Kuan05:4505:505min1554 km212-
BPZBazpur06:5807:002min1592 km112-
KPVKashipur07:4507:505min1612 km112-
RMRRamnagar08:30ends-1639 km112-

Bdts Rmr Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Kashipur at 08:18
Refresh
Updated 89hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
05:11
05:10
1min
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
05:38
05:30
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1435min
Vapi
156 km
07:10
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
4min
Surat
251 km
08:36
08:32
08:41
08:37
4min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
09:34
09:19
09:36
09:21
15min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
10:25
10:21
10:34
10:31
3min
-
9min
Godhra Jn
455 km
11:28
11:53
11:59
11:55
4min
-
31min
Dahod
528 km
12:55
12:43
12:58
12:45
13min
-
3min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
14:57
14:30
15:09
14:40
29min
-
12min
Nagda Jn
683 km
15:42
15:43
15:48
15:45
3min
-
6min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
17:30
17:11
17:32
17:13
19min
-
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
18:17
18:10
18:30
18:20
10min
-
13min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
19:34
19:25
19:38
19:27
11min
-
4min
Gangapur City
1080 km
20:18
20:08
20:23
20:13
10min
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
21:31
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
19min
Achhnera Jn
1227 km
22:19
22:40
23:01
22:50
11min
-
42min
Mathura Jn
1262 km
23:49
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
21min
Hathras City
1304 km
00:56
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
4min
Kasganj
1367 km
02:26
01:55
02:55
02:05
50min
-
29min
Budaun
1426 km
03:43
02:52
03:48
02:57
51min
-
5min
Bareilly
1470 km
04:40
03:50
04:50
03:55
55min
-
10min
Bareilly City
1473 km
05:00
04:05
05:02
04:07
55min
-
2min
Izzatnagar
1477 km
05:18
04:20
05:20
04:25
55min
-
2min
Baheri
1521 km
05:51
04:53
05:53
04:58
55min
-
2min
Kichha
1537 km
06:12
05:17
06:14
05:19
55min
-
2min
Lal Kuan
1554 km
06:51
05:45
07:01
05:50
1hr 11min
-
10min
Bazpur
1593 km
07:55
06:58
07:57
07:00
57min
-
2min
Kashipur
1613 km
08:18
07:45
08:23
07:50
33min
-
5min
Ramnagar
1640 km
08:48
08:30
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Rmr Sfast 22975 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Rmr Sfast - 22975 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Rmr Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Rmr Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Rmr Sfast 22975 Train Information

Bdts Rmr Sfast (22975) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1639 km. The fare classes on 22975 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Rmr Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Rmr Sfast 22975 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ye Tran hafte. me two times hone chaye
bhut achi sarvis he ak tiren aur honi chiye
SO good this train journey for me
Very nice train Happy journey
bekar hai bhenchodo ma k lodod
SO good this train journey for me
one of the worst service from Indian railway department as poor hygiene maintain. sanitary stinks washroom stinks not clean ever it's a huge shame on Indian railway service such a poor service. AC coaches is hot then sleeper coaches. had a worst experience. kindly improve your service or else don't serve such thing. Jai Hind.
SO good this train journey for me
SO good this train journey for me
SO good this train journey for me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW