Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Raj Hamsafar Exp 22986 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
16:15
Delhi S Rohilla
12hr 15min
7 Stops
UDZ
04:30
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raj Hamsafar Exp 22986 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
DEE
-
-
-

Raj Hamsafar Exp 22986 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Raj Hamsafar Exp - 22986 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Raj Hamsafar Exp 22986 runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Udaipur City, 1 days. The Raj Hamsafar Exp 22986 mail express departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Udaipur City at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Raj Hamsafar Exp train is 12hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Raj Hamsafar Exp - 22986 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Raj Hamsafar Exp has the longest halt time at Jaipur,Ajmer Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Raj Hamsafar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts16:15-0-11-
AWRAlwar18:3618:393min153 km-11-
JPJaipur20:3020:4010min303 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn22:5023:0010min438 km-11-
BHLBhilwara00:5000:555min570 km-12-
CNAChanderiya02:0802:102min616 km-12-
MVJMavli Jn03:2503:272min690 km-12-
UDZUdaipur City04:30ends-732 km-12-

Raj Hamsafar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 18min
Reached Udaipur City at 04:12
Refresh
Updated 57hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Alwar
152 km
18:44
18:36
18:49
18:39
10min
-
5min
Jaipur
303 km
20:48
20:30
20:59
20:40
19min
-
11min
Ajmer Jn
438 km
23:03
22:50
23:13
23:00
13min
-
10min
Bhilwara
570 km
01:19
00:50
01:26
00:55
31min
-
7min
Chanderiya
616 km
02:10
02:08
02:12
02:10
2min
-
2min
Mavli Jn
689 km
03:18
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
9min
Udaipur City
732 km
04:12
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raj Hamsafar Exp 22986 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raj Hamsafar Exp - 22986 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
PC
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Raj Hamsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaj Hamsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raj Hamsafar Exp 22986 Train Information

Raj Hamsafar Exp (22986) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 732 km. The fare classes on 22986 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Raj Hamsafar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raj Hamsafar Exp 22986 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very good interns of cleanliness, interior look of train is also good
this train is very good interns of cleanliness, interior look of train is also good
train is good but sleeper coaches should be added few more
this train is very good interns of cleanliness, interior look of train is also good
this train is very good interns of cleanliness, interior look of train is also good
this train is very good interns of cleanliness, interior look of train is also good
this train is very good interns of cleanliness, interior look of train is also good
bakwash train no food no water very high expansive train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW