Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
16:45
Bandra Terminus
14hr 15min
15 Stops
MHV
07:00
Mahuva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993. Check Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Mahuva Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MHV
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops15
Duration14hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22993 Bdts Mhv Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Mahuva Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts16:45-0-11-
BVIBorivali17:0717:125min19 km611-
VAPIVapi19:0419:073min159 km111-
STSurat20:2320:285min252 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn22:1022:155min381 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn22:4822:502min417 km311-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:3000:4515min481 km112-
VGViramgam Jn01:4101:432min546 km112-
SRGTSurendranagar G02:3002:311min611 km112-
BTDBotad Jn03:3003:322min686 km112-
DLJDhola Jn04:0704:081min729 km212-
DASDhasa Jn04:3104:321min755 km112-
LMOLiliya Mota05:0405:051min788 km112-
SVKDSavarkundla05:2505:261min812 km-12-
RLARajula Jn06:0406:051min851 km112-
MHVMahuva Jn07:00ends-881 km112-

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 115hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
17:07
17:07
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
156 km
19:04
19:04
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
3min
Surat
251 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
00:30
00:30
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar G
612 km
02:30
02:30
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
687 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhola Jn
730 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
1min
DHASA JN
756 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
1min
Liliya Mota
790 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Savarkundla
813 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
RAJULA JN
852 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
MAHUVA JN
883 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex - 22993 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Mhv Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Mhv Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 Train Information

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex (22993) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 881 km. The fare classes on 22993 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Mhv Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
સરસસવીઘા સફરકરવાની મજાઆવે
train not in time is very shameful Indian trains never reach on a time
not clean... dirty coach...not in time
nice train & perfect timing very very good
Nice train & perfect timing
Nice train & perfect timing
good clean amazin train
very good train but time of travel should be less and train speed should be increased to 75kmph
Nice train & perfect timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mumbai to Mahuva