Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
16:45
Bandra Terminus
14hr 15min
15 Stops
MHV
07:00
Mahuva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993. Check Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Mahuva Jn station.

1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
MHV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops15
Duration14hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22993 Bdts Mhv Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Mahuva Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts16:45-0311On Time
BVIBorivali17:0717:125min19 km6119min
VAPIVapi19:0419:073min159 km31119min
STSurat20:2320:285min252 km11113min
BRCVadodara Jn22:1222:175min381 km41118min
ANNDAnand Jn22:4922:512min417 km31118min
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:2500:3510min481 km312On Time
VGViramgam Jn01:3001:322min546 km11215min
SRGTSurendranagar G02:3602:371min611 km1129min
BTDBotad Jn03:3203:342min686 km11231min
DLJDhola Jn04:0704:081min729 km21234min
DASDhasa Jn04:3304:341min755 km11238min
LMOLiliya Mota05:0205:031min788 km11239min
SVKDSavarkundla05:2305:241min812 km11240min
RLARajula Jn06:0006:022min851 km11236min
MHVMahuva Jn07:00ends-881 km11217min

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Surat at 20:32
Refresh
Updated 70hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
3
Source
Borivali
19 km
17:08
17:07
17:13
17:12
1min
6
5min
Vapi
159 km
19:13
19:04
19:16
19:07
9min
3
3min
Surat
252 km
20:32
20:23
20:28
9min
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:12
22:17
9min
4
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
22:49
22:51
9min
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
00:25
00:35
9min
3
10min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
01:30
01:32
9min
1
2min
Surendranagar G
611 km
02:36
02:37
9min
1
1min
Botad Jn
686 km
03:32
03:34
9min
1
2min
Dhola Jn
729 km
04:07
04:08
9min
2
1min
DHASA JN
755 km
04:33
04:34
9min
1
1min
Liliya Mota
788 km
05:02
05:03
9min
1
1min
Savarkundla
812 km
05:23
05:24
9min
1
1min
RAJULA JN
851 km
06:00
06:02
9min
1
2min
MAHUVA JN
881 km
07:00
Destination
9min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex - 22993 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Mhv Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Mhv Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex 22993 Train Information

Bdts Mhv Sf Ex (22993) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 881 km. The fare classes on 22993 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Mhv Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mumbai to Mahuva Trains Seat Availability
Mumbai to Mahuva Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mumbai to Mahuva
Popular Train Routes to Mahuva