Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Rjpb Link Exp 23225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
12:20
Saharsa Jn
7hr 40min
16 Stops
RJPB
20:00
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjpb Link Exp 23225 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjpb Link Exp 23225. Check Rjpb Link Exp 23225 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Rajendranagar T station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR350
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops16
Duration7hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rjpb Link Exp 23225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 23225 Rjpb Link Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Rajendranagar T. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Rajendranagar T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts12:20-0211On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri12:2812:302min9 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur12:3912:412min17 km2118min
KFAKoparia12:4912:512min24 km11111min
DHTDhamara Ghat13:0013:022min32 km111On Time
BHBBadla Ghat13:0913:112min36 km11128min
MNEMansi Jn14:0214:053min42 km3113min
KGGKhagaria Jn14:1714:203min51 km1114min
SKJSahibpur Kamal14:2914:312min64 km11111min
BGSBegu Sarai15:0315:052min91 km1114min
BJUBarauni Jn15:5016:4555min107 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn17:3117:332min128 km3117min
BARHBarh17:5217:531min154 km31113min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn18:1018:122min172 km21118min
FUTFatuha Jn18:5718:581min195 km31121min
PNCPatna Saheb19:1319:141min207 km-1130min
RJPBRajendranagar T20:00ends-214 km1113min

Rjpb Link Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
23 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
36 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
14:17
14:17
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
3min
Sahibpur Kamal
64 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
15:50
15:50
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
55min
Mokameh Jn
127 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Barh
153 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
171 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
195 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
207 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
214 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjpb Link Exp 23225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjpb Link Exp - 23225 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
C2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjpb Link Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjpb Link Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjpb Link Exp 23225 Train Information

Rjpb Link Exp (23225) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 23225 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjpb Link Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjpb Link Exp 23225 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time per hai ek number train hai Begusarai ke liye
worst train I ever travelled. this train is not punctual anymore and bad speed as well. I will not recommend you all to travel with this train.
one of the worst train i ever travel...
average speed is very it's bored the passenger
👌👌👌super train good train mstt
mediums Trina for traveling
not good more time taken
Maha maha Ghatiya train hai. isme bilkul v nhi baithe. hmesa 2 see 3 ghante late rehti hai.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW