Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

23225Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Koparia at 13:01
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Sonbarsa Kcheri
9 km
12:30
12:28
12:32
12:30
2min
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
12:42
12:39
12:44
12:41
3min
-
2min
Koparia
23 km
12:52
12:49
13:01
12:51
10min
-
9min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
13:08
13:00
13:10
13:02
8min
-
2min
Badla Ghat
37 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
45 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Khagaria Jn
53 km
14:17
14:17
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
3min
Sahibpur Kamal
67 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
109 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination