Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGRL
17:00
Singrauli
15hr 10min
29 Stops
PNBE
08:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347. Check Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 seat availability from Singrauli station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1070
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
SGRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 23347 Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Singrauli station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Singrauli and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGRLSingraulistarts17:00-0111On Time
OBRObra Dam18:0418:062min50 km111On Time
CPUChopan18:5019:1525min63 km11139min
RNQRenukut20:1620:182min105 km11148min
DXNDuddhinagar20:5921:012min126 km11157min
WDMWyndhamganj21:3521:372min148 km1117min
NUQNagar Untari21:5021:522min160 km1111hr 1min
RMFRamna22:0122:032min171 km11158min
MQXMeralgram22:1022:122min183 km1117min
GHQGarhwa22:2022:222min194 km11141min
GHDGarwa Road23:0023:3535min204 km211On Time
URDUntare Road23:4923:501min220 km-1113min
MDJMuhammadganj00:0200:031min232 km-1215min
HDNHaidarnagar00:1600:171min244 km-1218min
JPLJapla00:2500:261min251 km-1222min
NBGNabinagar Road00:3900:401min267 km-1230min
ANHAnkorah Akorha00:5300:541min281 km-12On Time
SEBSon Nagar01:0901:101min297 km412On Time
DOSDehri On Sone01:2001:4525min303 km51246min
AUBRAnugraha N Road01:5801:591min319 km3121hr 21min
JHNJakhim02:1502:161min339 km212On Time
RFJRafiganj02:2702:281min350 km3121hr 23min
GRRUGuraru02:4102:421min366 km2121hr 26min
GAYAGaya Jn05:2005:3010min388 km51229min
BELABela05:3705:392min408 km11240min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya05:5105:532min419 km-1239min
JHDJehanabad06:1106:165min435 km21234min
TEATaregna06:2706:292min450 km11234min
PPNPunpun07:0307:052min467 km31237min
PNBEPatna Jn08:10ends-480 km91217min

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Singrauli at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Obra Dam
50 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
62 km
18:50
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
25min
Renukut
104 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
125 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
148 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
160 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Ramna
171 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Meralgram
183 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
194 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
204 km
23:00
23:00
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
35min
Untare Road
220 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadganj
232 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Haidarnagar
244 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Japla
251 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
Nabinagar Road
267 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Ankorah Akorha
281 km
00:53
00:53
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
1min
Son Nagar
297 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
302 km
01:20
01:20
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
25min
Anugraha N Road
319 km
01:58
01:58
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
1min
Jakhim
339 km
02:15
02:15
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
1min
Rafiganj
350 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Guraru
366 km
02:41
02:41
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
387 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Bela
407 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
418 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
435 km
06:11
06:11
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
5min
Taregna
450 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
Punpun
466 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
480 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex - 23347 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Singrauli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
B1
A1
S4
S3
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 Train Information

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex (23347) train runs from Singrauli to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 480 km. The fare classes on 23347 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sabse ghatiya train sabse ghatiya samay sabse ghatiya chaal sabse ghatiya stoppage sabse barbad train samay ka koi len Den hai isase badhiya din mein chalaya jaaye din mein sahi rahega subah khulega Sham Tak pahunch jaega aadami subah ka samay sabse badhiya rahega sabhi log apna varg kar payenge Jo Apne duty avar kar log rahenge apna Kam kar payenge
seats are good and train is on time
seats are good but train always get delay
seats are good and train is on time
seats are good and train is on time
Hiioiffhijjkhff
seats are good and train is on time
seats are good and train is on time
Nice train from this route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Singrauli to Patna