Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGRL
17:00
Singrauli
15hr 10min
29 Stops
PNBE
08:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347. Check Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 seat availability from Singrauli station to Patna Jn station.

2A
INR1085
3A
INR755
SL
INR280
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGRL
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 23347 Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Singrauli station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Singrauli and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGRLSingraulistarts17:00-0-11On Time
OBRObra Dam18:0418:062min51 km-11On Time
CPUChopan18:5019:1525min64 km-11On Time
RNQRenukut20:1620:182min106 km-11On Time
DXNDuddhinagar20:5921:012min127 km-11On Time
WDMWyndhamganj21:3521:372min150 km-11On Time
NUQNagar Untari21:5021:522min161 km-11On Time
RMFRamna22:0122:032min173 km-11On Time
MQXMeralgram22:1022:122min184 km-11On Time
GHQGarhwa22:2022:222min195 km-11On Time
GHDGarwa Road23:0023:3535min206 km-11On Time
URDUntare Road23:4923:501min222 km-11On Time
MDJMuhammadganj00:0200:031min234 km-12On Time
HDNHaidarnagar00:1600:171min245 km-12On Time
JPLJapla00:2500:261min252 km-12On Time
NBGNabinagar Road00:3900:401min268 km-12On Time
ANHAnkorah Akorha00:5300:541min282 km-12On Time
SEBSon Nagar01:0901:101min298 km-12On Time
DOSDehri On Sone01:2001:4525min304 km-12On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road01:5801:591min321 km-12On Time
JHNJakhim02:1502:161min341 km-12On Time
RFJRafiganj02:2702:281min352 km-12On Time
GRRUGuraru02:4102:421min368 km-12On Time
GAYAGaya Jn05:2005:3010min389 km-12On Time
BELABela05:3705:392min409 km-12On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya05:5105:532min420 km-12On Time
JHDJehanabad06:1106:165min436 km-12On Time
TEATaregna06:2706:292min451 km-12On Time
PPNPunpun07:0307:052min468 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn08:10ends-481 km-12On Time

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Singrauli at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Obra Dam
50 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
62 km
18:50
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
25min
Renukut
104 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
125 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
148 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
160 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Ramna
171 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Meralgram
183 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
194 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
204 km
23:00
23:00
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
35min
Untare Road
220 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadganj
232 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Haidarnagar
244 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Japla
251 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
Nabinagar Road
267 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Ankorah Akorha
281 km
00:53
00:53
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
1min
Son Nagar
297 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
302 km
01:20
01:20
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
25min
Anugraha N Road
319 km
01:58
01:58
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
1min
Jakhim
339 km
02:15
02:15
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
1min
Rafiganj
350 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Guraru
366 km
02:41
02:41
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
387 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Bela
407 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
418 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
435 km
06:11
06:11
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
5min
Taregna
450 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
Punpun
466 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
480 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex - 23347 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Singrauli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
B1
A1
S4
S3
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex 23347 Train Information

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex (23347) train runs from Singrauli to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 481 km. The fare classes on 23347 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Singrauli to Patna Trains Seat Availability
Singrauli to Patna Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Singrauli to Patna