Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local 34612 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
05:05
Sealdah
42min
10 Stops
BRP
05:47
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local 34612 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local 34612. Check Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local 34612 seat availability from Sealdah station to Baruipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BRP
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration42min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local 34612 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34612 Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Baruipur Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Baruipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts05:05-0-11
BLNBallygunge Jn05:1105:121min5 km211
DHKDhakuria05:1305:141min7 km211
JDPJadabpur05:1605:171min8 km2111min
BGJTBagha Jatin05:1805:191min10 km2112min
GIAGaria05:2105:221min13 km2114min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt05:2405:251min15 km2111min
SPRSonarpur Jn05:2905:301min16 km2111min
SBGRSubhas Gram05:3305:341min20 km2111min
MAKMallikpur05:3605:371min22 km211
BRPBaruipur Jn05:47ends-25 km31112min

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 17hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
19 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
21 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
05:47
05:47
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local 34612 Train Information

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local (34612) train runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on 34612 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local 34612 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good safhai shabhi ko karna chahie
Crowded trains and dirty train
good safhai shabhi ko karna chahie
WRITE A REVIEW