more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

34612

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
05:05
Sealdah
42min
10 Stops
BRP
05:47
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34612 - Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SDAH
BRP
-
-

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local Schedule

34612 - Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 34612 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Baruipur Jn at 05:47 hrs. The total running duration of 34612 train is 42min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts05:05-0-11On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn05:1105:121min5 km211On Time
DHKDhakuria05:1305:141min7 km211On Time
JDPJadabpur05:1605:171min8 km211On Time
BGJTBagha Jatin05:1805:191min10 km211On Time
GIAGaria05:2105:221min13 km211On Time
NRPRNarendrapur Halt05:2405:251min15 km211On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn05:2905:301min16 km211On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram05:3305:341min20 km211On Time
MAKMallikpur05:3605:371min22 km211On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn05:47ends-25 km311On Time

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Wednesday
12-08-2020
Thursday
13-08-2020
Yesterday
14-08-2020
Today
15-08-2020
Tomorrow
16-08-2020
Monday
17-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
05:05
Cancelled
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
05:13
05:14
Cancelled
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
10 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Subhas Gram
20 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
22 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
05:47
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612

The Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 train runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to BRP (Baruipur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sealdah to Baruipur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 34612 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Baruipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good safhai shabhi ko karna chahie
Crowded trains and dirty train
good safhai shabhi ko karna chahie
WRITE A REVIEW