Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

34612 Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
05:05
Sealdah
42min
10 Stops
BRP
05:47
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34612 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BRP
SDAH
-
-
-

34612 Schedule & Time Table

34612 - Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 34612 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Baruipur Jn at 05:47 hrs. The total running duration of 34612 train is 42min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Ballygunge Jn,Dhakuria,Jadabpur,Bagha Jatin,Garia,Narendrapur Halt,Sonarpur Jn,Subhas Gram,Mallikpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts05:05-0-11On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn05:1105:121min5 km211On Time
DHKDhakuria05:1305:141min7 km211On Time
JDPJadabpur05:1605:171min8 km211On Time
BGJTBagha Jatin05:1805:191min10 km211On Time
GIAGaria05:2105:221min13 km211On Time
NRPRNarendrapur Halt05:2405:251min15 km211On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn05:2905:301min16 km211On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram05:3305:341min20 km211On Time
MAKMallikpur05:3605:371min22 km211On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn05:47ends-25 km311On Time

34612 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yet to start from Sealdah at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 226hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
13
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
4
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
19 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
21 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
05:47
05:47
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local (34612) Train

34612 is a popular Sealdah to Baruipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34612 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Baruipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

34612 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good safhai shabhi ko karna chahie
Crowded trains and dirty train
good safhai shabhi ko karna chahie
WRITE A REVIEW