Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

34612 Sealdah - Baruipur Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 34612 Sealdah - Baruipur Local train live running status. 34612 Sealdah - Baruipur Local train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Baruipur Jn (BRP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 34612 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 34612 Sealdah - Baruipur Local from Sealdah is 05:05. The arrival time to Baruipur Jn is 05:47. The total distance covered by Sealdah - Baruipur Local is 25 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sealdah - Baruipur Local - 34612.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Sealdah at 05:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Ballygunge Jn
5 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Dhakuria
6 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Jadabpur
8 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Garia
12 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Narendrapur Halt
14 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
19 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Mallikpur
21 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
05:47
05:47
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

34612 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34612 train running or not?

A. Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34612 train starts from Sealdah at 05:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34612 train now?

A. Check the location of Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34612 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34612 train?

A. The last stop for Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34612 train is Baruipur Jn(BRP). The train reaches Baruipur Jn at 05:47