Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

34884 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPR
17:45
Sonarpur Jn
1hr 10min
16 Stops
DH
18:55
Diamond Harbour
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34884 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DH
SPR
-
-
-

34884 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local - 34884 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34884 runs from Sonarpur Jn to Diamond Harbour, 7 days. The Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34884 passenger departs from Sonarpur Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Diamond Harbour at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local - 34884 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local has the longest halt time at Subhas Gram,Mallikpur,Baruipur Jn,Kalyanpur,Dakshin Durgapr,Hotar,Dhamua,Uttar Radhanagar Halt,Magra Hat,Bahrupiya Halt,Sangrampur,Deula,Netra,Basuldanga,Gurudas Nagar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPRSonarpur Jnstarts17:45-0-11On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram17:4817:491min3 km-11On Time
MAKMallikpur17:5117:521min5 km-11On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn17:5617:571min9 km211On Time
KYPKalyanpur18:0018:011min12 km-11On Time
DKDPDakshin Durgapr18:0318:041min14 km-11On Time
HTHotar18:0618:071min16 km-11On Time
DMUDhamua18:0918:101min18 km-11On Time
UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt18:1218:131min21 km-11On Time
MGTMagra Hat18:1618:171min24 km-11On Time
BHPABahrupiya Halt18:2018:211min27 km-11On Time
SNUSangrampur18:2318:241min29 km-11On Time
DDeula18:2818:291min34 km-11On Time
NTANetra18:3118:321min37 km-11On Time
BSDBasuldanga18:3418:351min39 km-11On Time
GURNGurudas Nagar18:3718:381min41 km-11On Time
DHDiamond Harbour18:55ends-44 km-11On Time

34884 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Yet to start from Sonarpur Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 63hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonarpur Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Subhas Gram
3 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
5 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
8 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
KALYANPUR
11 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN DURGAPR
14 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
HOTAR
16 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Dhamua
18 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT
20 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Magra Hat
24 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
BAHRUPIYA HALT
27 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Sangrampur
29 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
DEULA
34 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
NETRA
37 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
BASULDANGA
39 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Gurudas Nagar
41 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Diamond Harbour
43 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local (34884) Train

Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local (34884) runs from Sonarpur Jn to Diamond Harbour. This passenger covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

34884 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW