Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

34884 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPR
17:45
Sonarpur Jn
1hr 10min
16 Stops
DH
18:55
Diamond Harbour
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34884 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DH
SPR
-
-
-

34884 Schedule & Time Table

34884 - Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local runs from Sonarpur Jn to Diamond Harbour, 7 days of the week. The 34884 passenger train departs from Sonarpur Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Diamond Harbour at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 34884 train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Subhas Gram,Mallikpur,Baruipur Jn,Kalyanpur,Dakshin Durgapr,Hotar,Dhamua,Uttar Radhanagar Halt,Magra Hat,Bahrupiya Halt,Sangrampur,Deula,Netra,Basuldanga,Gurudas Nagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local - 34884 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPRSonarpur Jnstarts17:45-0-11On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram17:4817:491min3 km-11On Time
MAKMallikpur17:5117:521min5 km-11On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn17:5617:571min9 km211
KYPKalyanpur18:0018:011min12 km-11On Time
DKDPDakshin Durgapr18:0318:041min14 km-11On Time
HTHotar18:0618:071min16 km-11
DMUDhamua18:0918:101min18 km-11On Time
UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt18:1218:131min21 km-11On Time
MGTMagra Hat18:1618:171min24 km-11On Time
BHPABahrupiya Halt18:2018:211min27 km-11
SNUSangrampur18:2318:241min29 km-11
DDeula18:2818:291min34 km-11
NTANetra18:3118:321min37 km-11
BSDBasuldanga18:3418:351min39 km-11
GURNGurudas Nagar18:3718:381min41 km-11
DHDiamond Harbour18:55ends-44 km-11On Time

34884 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local - 34884 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yet to start from Sonarpur Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 9hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonarpur Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:45
On Time
2
Source
Subhas Gram
3 km
17:52
17:48
17:53
17:49
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
5 km
17:55
17:51
17:56
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
8 km
18:00
17:56
18:01
17:57
On Time
2
1min
KALYANPUR
11 km
18:04
18:00
18:05
18:01
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN DURGAPR
14 km
18:07
18:03
18:08
18:04
On Time
-
1min
HOTAR
16 km
18:10
18:06
18:11
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Dhamua
18 km
18:13
18:09
18:14
18:10
On Time
-
1min
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT
20 km
18:16
18:12
18:17
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Magra Hat
24 km
18:20
18:16
18:21
18:17
On Time
-
1min
BAHRUPIYA HALT
27 km
18:24
18:20
18:25
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Sangrampur
29 km
18:27
18:23
18:28
18:24
On Time
-
1min
DEULA
34 km
18:32
18:28
18:33
18:29
On Time
-
1min
NETRA
37 km
18:35
18:31
18:36
18:32
On Time
-
1min
BASULDANGA
39 km
18:38
18:34
18:39
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Gurudas Nagar
41 km
18:41
18:37
18:42
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Diamond Harbour
43 km
19:00
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local (34884) Train

34884 is a popular Sonarpur Jn to Diamond Harbour passenger train and covers a distance of about 44 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34884 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to DIAMONDHARBOUR through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

34884 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW