Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34884 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPR
17:50
Sonarpur Jn
1hr 10min
16 Stops
DH
19:00
Diamond Harbour
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34884 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34884. Check Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34884 seat availability from Sonarpur Jn station to Diamond Harbour station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DH
SPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration1hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34884 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34884 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sonarpur Jn station and ends at Diamond Harbour. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sonarpur Jn and Diamond Harbour and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPRSonarpur Jnstarts17:50-0-112min
SBGRSubhas Gram17:5217:531min3 km-111min
MAKMallikpur17:5517:561min5 km-112min
BRPBaruipur Jn18:0018:011min9 km2116min
KYPKalyanpur18:0418:051min12 km-114min
DKDPDakshin Durgapr18:0718:081min14 km-115min
HTHotar18:1018:111min16 km-119min
DMUDhamua18:1318:141min18 km-117min
UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt18:1618:171min21 km-114min
MGTMagra Hat18:2018:211min24 km-118min
BHPABahrupiya Halt18:2418:251min27 km-117min
SNUSangrampur18:2718:281min29 km-117min
DDeula18:3218:331min34 km-1110min
NTANetra18:3518:361min37 km-1111min
BSDBasuldanga18:3818:391min39 km-1113min
GURNGurudas Nagar18:4118:421min41 km-1111min
DHDiamond Harbour19:00ends-44 km-116min

Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Sonarpur Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonarpur Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Subhas Gram
3 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
5 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
8 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
KALYANPUR
11 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN DURGAPR
14 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
HOTAR
16 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Dhamua
18 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT
20 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Magra Hat
24 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
BAHRUPIYA HALT
27 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Sangrampur
29 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
DEULA
34 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
NETRA
37 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
BASULDANGA
39 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Gurudas Nagar
41 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Diamond Harbour
43 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34884 Train Information

Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local (34884) train runs from Sonarpur Jn to Diamond Harbour. This passenger train covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on 34884 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34884 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolkata to DIAMONDHARBOUR Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to DIAMONDHARBOUR Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to DIAMONDHARBOUR