Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Hwh Bdc Local 37279 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
21:10
Howrah Jn
1hr
16 Stops
BDC
22:10
Bandel Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bdc Local 37279 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BDC
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Bdc Local 37279 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 37279 Hwh Bdc Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Bandel Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Bandel Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts21:10-0-11On Time
LLHLiluah21:1821:191min5 km-115min
BEQBelur21:2121:221min6 km-115min
BLYBally21:2421:251min8 km-115min
UPAUttarpara21:2721:281min10 km-115min
HMZHind Motor21:2921:301min12 km-11On Time
KOGKonnagar21:3221:331min13 km-115min
RISRishra21:3521:361min16 km3116min
SRPSerampore21:3821:391min20 km-117min
SHESeoraphuli21:4221:431min22 km-118min
BBAEBaidyabati21:4421:451min24 km-11On Time
BHRBhadreshwar21:4821:491min28 km-116min
MUUMankundu21:5021:511min30 km-11On Time
CGRChandan Nagar21:5321:541min33 km-1110min
CNSChuchura21:5621:571min36 km-1111min
HGYHooghly21:5922:001min38 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn22:10ends-39 km-113min

Hwh Bdc Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Liluah
4 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Belur
6 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Bally
8 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
9 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Hind Motor
11 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Konnagar
13 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Rishra
16 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
19 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
21 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
BAIDYABATI
24 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
BHADRESHWAR
28 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
MANKUNDU
30 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Hooghly
37 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bdc Local 37279 Train Information

Hwh Bdc Local (37279) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bandel Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 39 km. The fare classes on 37279 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bdc Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Bdc Local 37279 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good...it is quite satisfying and howrah local sarvice is one of the best service
very good...it is quite satisfying
very good...it is quite satisfying
very good...it is quite satisfying
very good...it is quite satisfying
very good...it is quite satisfying
very good...it is quite satisfying
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW