Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

37279

Hwh Bdc Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
21:10
Howrah Jn
1hr
16 Stops
BDC
22:10
Bandel Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 37279 - Hwh Bdc Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
HWH
BDC
-
-

Hwh Bdc Local Schedule

The 37279 - Hwh Bdc Local runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to BDC (Bandel Jn). Hwh Bdc Local runs on 7 days of the week. The 37279 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Bandel Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 37279 train is 1hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Bdc Local - 37279 schedule, Hwh Bdc Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 37279 - Hwh Bdc Local & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts21:10-0-11On Time
LLHLiluah21:1821:191min5 km-113min
BEQBelur21:2121:221min6 km-113min
BLYBally21:2421:251min8 km-113min
UPAUttarpara21:2721:281min10 km-112min
HMZHind Motor21:2921:301min12 km-113min
KOGKonnagar21:3221:331min13 km-113min
RISRishra21:3521:361min16 km3114min
SRPSerampore21:3821:391min20 km-114min
SHESeoraphuli21:4221:431min22 km-115min
BBAEBaidyabati21:4421:451min24 km-115min
BHRBhadreshwar21:4821:491min28 km-116min
MUUMankundu21:5021:511min30 km-117min
CGRChandan Nagar21:5321:541min33 km-118min
CNSChuchura22:0122:021min36 km-119min
HGYHooghly22:0422:051min38 km-119min
BDCBandel Jn22:10ends-39 km-112min

Hwh Bdc Local - 37279 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Bdc Local - 37279 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-02-2020
Friday
14-02-2020
Saturday
15-02-2020
Yesterday
16-02-2020
Today
17-02-2020
Tomorrow
18-02-2020
Wednesday
19-02-2020
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Liluah
5 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Belur
7 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Bally
9 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
10 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Hind Motor
12 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Konnagar
14 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Rishra
16 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
20 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
22 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
BAIDYABATI
24 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
BHADRESHWAR
28 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
MANKUNDU
30 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Hooghly
37 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bdc Local - 37279

The Hwh Bdc Local - 37279 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to BDC (Bandel Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Bandel Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 39 km. You can check Hwh Bdc Local - 37279 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 37279 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Bandel through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Bdc Local

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice app it's really beautiful app
It's O K , I have no problem
very good...it is quite satisfying
WRITE A REVIEW