more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

37279

Hwh Bdc Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
21:10
Howrah Jn
1hr
16 Stops
BDC
22:10
Bandel Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 37279 - Hwh Bdc Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BDC
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Bdc Local Schedule

37279 - Hwh Bdc Local runs from Howrah Jn to Bandel Jn, 7 days of the week. The 37279 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Bandel Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 37279 train is 1hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Bdc Local - 37279 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hwh Bdc Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts21:10-0-11On Time
LLHLiluah21:1821:191min5 km-11
BEQBelur21:2121:221min6 km-11
BLYBally21:2421:251min8 km-11
UPAUttarpara21:2721:281min10 km-11
HMZHind Motor21:2921:301min12 km-11
KOGKonnagar21:3221:331min13 km-11
RISRishra21:3521:361min16 km311
SRPSerampore21:3821:391min20 km-11
SHESeoraphuli21:4221:431min22 km-11
BBAEBaidyabati21:4421:451min24 km-11
BHRBhadreshwar21:4821:491min28 km-111min
MUUMankundu21:5021:511min30 km-111min
CGRChandan Nagar21:5321:541min33 km-111min
CNSChuchura22:0122:021min36 km-111min
HGYHooghly22:0422:051min38 km-111min
BDCBandel Jn22:10ends-39 km-11

Hwh Bdc Local - 37279 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Bdc Local - 37279 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-04-2021
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Yesterday
21-04-2021
Today
22-04-2021
Tomorrow
23-04-2021
Saturday
24-04-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 69hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Liluah
5 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Belur
7 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Bally
9 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
10 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Hind Motor
12 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Konnagar
14 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Rishra
16 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
20 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
22 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
BAIDYABATI
24 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
BHADRESHWAR
28 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
MANKUNDU
30 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Hooghly
37 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bdc Local - 37279

37279 is a popular Howrah Jn to Bandel Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 39 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 37279 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Bandel" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Hwh Bdc Local

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice app it's really beautiful app
It's O K , I have no problem
very good...it is quite satisfying
WRITE A REVIEW